Liga MX Apertura
Mexico
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CF América
Record-holding champions:
CF América 4 time(s)
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 472
- Foreigners: 161 Players 34.1%
- ø-Market value: €1.81m
- ø-Age: 27.0
Complete Liga MX Apertura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/2/224:05 AM | ||||||
(16.) Mazatlán FC | 2:4 | Puebla FC (1.) | ||||
Sun 7/3/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Necaxa | 1:3 | Toluca (2.) | ||||
(11.) Chivas | 0:0 | FC Juárez (10.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(14.) Tigres UANL | 2:3 | CD Cruz Azul (5.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) América | 0:0 | Atlas (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) UNAM Pumas | 1:1 | Club Tijuana (8.) | ||||
Mon 7/4/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) San Luis | 1:2 | León (6.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Santos Laguna | 4:3 | Monterrey (13.) | ||||
Tue 7/5/224:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Pachuca | 2:0 | Querétaro FC (18.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/9/222:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Mazatlán FC | 0:1 | Tigres UANL (9.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Puebla FC | 1:0 | Santos Laguna (8.) | ||||
(16.) Club Tijuana | 0:2 | FC Juárez (4.) | ||||
Sun 7/10/222:05 AM | ||||||
(15.) Chivas | 0:1 | San Luis (10.) | ||||
(5.) León | 3:3 | UNAM Pumas (12.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:2 | Pachuca (3.) | ||||
(6.) Monterrey | 3:2 | América (14.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Toluca | 3:2 | Atlas (13.) | ||||
Mon 7/11/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 1:2 | Necaxa (11.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7/14/224:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) América | 1:0 | Toluca (3.) | ||||
Sat 7/16/222:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | León (7.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) FC Juárez | 1:1 | Querétaro FC (17.) | ||||
Sun 7/17/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Atlas | 3:2 | CD Cruz Azul (12.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos Laguna | 1:1 | Chivas (15.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) UNAM Pumas | 1:0 | Necaxa (14.) | ||||
Mon 7/18/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) San Luis | 0:1 | Monterrey (4.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Tigres UANL | 1:0 | Club Tijuana (18.) | ||||
Tue 7/19/222:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Pachuca | 1:1 | Mazatlán FC (16.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7/21/224:05 AM | ||||||
(16.) Chivas | 0:0 | León (6.) | ||||
Fri 7/22/224:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 0:3 | Monterrey (1.) | ||||
Sat 7/23/222:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Mazatlán FC | 1:1 | San Luis (13.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Necaxa | 1:0 | FC Juárez (9.) | ||||
Sun 7/24/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Toluca | 2:1 | Santos Laguna (11.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:2 | Puebla FC (4.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Club Tijuana | 2:0 | América (15.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 2:0 | Atlas (14.) | ||||
Mon 7/25/222:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Pachuca | 0:0 | UNAM Pumas (7.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7/27/222:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Atlas | 1:2 | Club Tijuana (8.) | ||||
(1.) Monterrey | 1:0 | Puebla FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) FC Juárez | 0:1 | Tigres UANL (3.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(13.) San Luis | 0:0 | CD Cruz Azul (12.) | ||||
(9.) León | 0:1 | Toluca (2.) | ||||
Thu 7/28/222:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 2:2 | Chivas (15.) | ||||
(4.) Necaxa | 2:0 | Pachuca (6.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) UNAM Pumas | 1:1 | Mazatlán FC (17.) | ||||
Thu 9/15/224:05 AM | ||||||
(14.) América | 3:3 | Santos Laguna (11.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/30/224:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) FC Juárez | 1:1 | Toluca (3.) | ||||
Sun 7/31/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:0 | Necaxa (8.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Tigres UANL | 2:1 | Querétaro FC (18.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(14.) Chivas | 0:0 | Pachuca (7.) | ||||
(5.) Puebla FC | 0:0 | San Luis (13.) | ||||
(4.) Club Tijuana | 2:0 | Mazatlán FC (17.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) UNAM Pumas | 1:1 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
Mon 8/1/222:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos Laguna | 1:0 | Atlas (16.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) León | 3:2 | América (15.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/5/224:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Atlas | 3:1 | Querétaro FC (18.) | ||||
Sat 8/6/224:05 AM | ||||||
(16.) Mazatlán FC | 2:1 | Chivas (17.) | ||||
Sun 8/7/222:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Monterrey | 5:1 | León (9.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Santos Laguna | 4:0 | CD Cruz Azul (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Toluca | 3:1 | Club Tijuana (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) San Luis | 1:2 | Necaxa (6.) | ||||
Mon 8/8/221:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Pachuca | 2:0 | Tigres UANL (3.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) América | 2:1 | FC Juárez (14.) | ||||
Sat 9/24/224:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Puebla FC | 2:1 | UNAM Pumas (10.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/12/224:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 1:1 | San Luis (16.) | ||||
Sat 8/13/224:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Necaxa | 1:2 | Monterrey (1.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Club Tijuana | 3:3 | Puebla FC (4.) | ||||
Sun 8/14/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) León | 0:3 | Mazatlán FC (11.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(14.) UNAM Pumas | 0:3 | América (8.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(17.) Chivas | 1:1 | Atlas (13.) | ||||
Mon 8/15/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:3 | Toluca (2.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 2:0 | Santos Laguna (7.) | ||||
Thu 9/15/224:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) FC Juárez | 2:1 | Pachuca (5.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8/17/222:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Atlas | 0:1 | FC Juárez (9.) | ||||
(11.) Mazatlán FC | 1:1 | Querétaro FC (18.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Puebla FC | 2:2 | Necaxa (8.) | ||||
Thu 8/18/222:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Toluca | 1:1 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(16.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:2 | Club Tijuana (7.) | ||||
(10.) Pachuca | 0:3 | América (4.) | ||||
Fri 8/19/222:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Santos Laguna | 2:1 | León (13.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) San Luis | 3:2 | UNAM Pumas (15.) | ||||
Wed 9/14/224:05 AM | ||||||
(17.) Chivas | 1:4 | Tigres UANL (1.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/20/222:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Necaxa | 0:4 | Chivas (13.) | ||||
Sun 8/21/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 2:0 | Club Tijuana (8.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(14.) Atlas | 1:1 | Puebla FC (6.) | ||||
(2.) Monterrey | 0:0 | Tigres UANL (1.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) FC Juárez | 1:1 | Mazatlán FC (12.) | ||||
(4.) América | 7:0 | CD Cruz Azul (17.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) UNAM Pumas | 1:5 | Santos Laguna (5.) | ||||
Mon 8/22/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) San Luis | 1:0 | Toluca (3.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Pachuca | 1:0 | León (15.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/27/222:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Puebla FC | 2:2 | FC Juárez (8.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(14.) Mazatlán FC | 1:3 | América (3.) | ||||
Sun 8/28/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:1 | Querétaro FC (18.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 0:0 | Necaxa (10.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Chivas | 3:1 | UNAM Pumas (17.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Toluca | 1:4 | Pachuca (6.) | ||||
Mon 8/29/222:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) León | 4:2 | Atlas (16.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Santos Laguna | 4:1 | San Luis (11.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Club Tijuana | 0:3 | Monterrey (1.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/2/222:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) San Luis | 0:0 | Club Tijuana (10.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 1:1 | Puebla FC (7.) | ||||
Sat 9/3/222:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Necaxa | 3:2 | León (14.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) FC Juárez | 2:2 | CD Cruz Azul (15.) | ||||
Sun 9/4/2212:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Pachuca | 2:0 | Santos Laguna (6.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Monterrey | 0:0 | Mazatlán FC (13.) | ||||
(16.) Atlas | 0:0 | UNAM Pumas (17.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) América | 2:1 | Tigres UANL (3.) | ||||
Mon 9/5/2212:30 AM | ||||||
(5.) Toluca | 0:0 | Chivas (12.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/7/222:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) León | 1:0 | FC Juárez (10.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Santos Laguna | 3:1 | Necaxa (8.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Monterrey | 3:2 | CD Cruz Azul (16.) | ||||
(2.) América | 3:0 | San Luis (14.) | ||||
Thu 9/8/222:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Puebla FC | 2:2 | Pachuca (5.) | ||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 3:1 | Toluca (6.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Mazatlán FC | 1:0 | Atlas (17.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(15.) UNAM Pumas | 4:1 | Querétaro FC (18.) | ||||
(12.) Club Tijuana | 1:2 | Chivas (9.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/10/224:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) FC Juárez | 0:1 | Monterrey (1.) | ||||
Sun 9/11/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 3:3 | Santos Laguna (5.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Necaxa | 1:2 | América (2.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 0:1 | León (9.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Toluca | 2:2 | UNAM Pumas (16.) | ||||
(7.) Chivas | 1:0 | Puebla FC (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:0 | Mazatlán FC (13.) | ||||
Mon 9/12/221:05 AM | ||||||
(17.) Atlas | 1:3 | San Luis (10.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Pachuca | 6:1 | Club Tijuana (14.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/17/222:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Puebla FC | 2:1 | Tigres UANL (5.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Mazatlán FC | 1:1 | Toluca (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/18/222:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Monterrey | 2:0 | Atlas (17.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) América | 2:1 | Chivas (9.) | ||||
Mon 9/19/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) UNAM Pumas | 1:2 | CD Cruz Azul (11.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Santos Laguna | 2:0 | FC Juárez (15.) | ||||
(8.) León | 3:1 | Querétaro FC (18.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) San Luis | 1:2 | Pachuca (3.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(14.) Club Tijuana | 1:1 | Necaxa (10.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8/3/223:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Toluca | 1:1 | Puebla FC (7.) | ||||
Thu 8/4/223:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FC Juárez | 1:1 | San Luis (12.) | ||||
Wed 8/24/222:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Chivas | 1:0 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 0:1 | América (1.) | ||||
Thu 8/25/224:05 AM | ||||||
(16.) UNAM Pumas | 1:1 | Tigres UANL (5.) | ||||
Fri 8/26/222:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Pachuca | 3:1 | Atlas (17.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(15.) Club Tijuana | 0:2 | Santos Laguna (4.) | ||||
Fri 9/16/222:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:1 | León (9.) | ||||
Sat 9/24/222:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Necaxa | 2:2 | Mazatlán FC (13.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/1/222:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Puebla FC | 1:2 | América (1.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) FC Juárez | 3:1 | UNAM Pumas (16.) | ||||
Sun 10/2/2212:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) San Luis | 0:3 | Tigres UANL (5.) | ||||
12:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) Monterrey | 0:0 | Pachuca (4.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(17.) Atlas | 1:0 | Necaxa (12.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:1 | Chivas (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Toluca | 4:1 | Querétaro FC (18.) | ||||
Mon 10/3/221:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Santos Laguna | 3:0 | Mazatlán FC (14.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) León | 2:2 | Club Tijuana (15.) |