#7 Daniel Fila
www.fkteplice.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 21, 2002 (21)
- Place of birth: Brno
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,90 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Current international: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 17 / 7
Stats of Daniel Fila
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 22/23
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 22/23: | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1.221' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 13 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 484' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 331' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
CFL | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 129' | ||
MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 100' | ||
FNL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 87' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 11/18/22 | A | Portugal U21 | 5:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/22/22 | H | Norway U21 | 0:4 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
5 | 3/24/23 | H | Belgium U21 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 3/27/23 | H | Netherlands U21 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/21/22 | A | St Joseph's FC | 0:4 | CF | 36' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/28/22 | H | St Joseph's FC | 7:0 | CF | 1 | 54' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/4/22 | H | Panathinaikos | 2:0 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/11/22 | A | Panathinaikos | 1:1 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/18/22 | A | Raków | 2:1 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/25/22 | H | Raków | 2:0 AET | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 4, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/31/22 | A | (12.) | Hradec Kralove (5.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/7/22 | H | (8.) | Trinity Zlin (14.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/14/22 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (14.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/21/22 | H | (2.) | Pardubice (13.) | 7:0 | CF | 24' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/28/22 | A | (2.) | Zbrojovka Brno (8.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/31/22 | H | (2.) | Teplice (11.) | 6:0 | CF | 1 | 12' | |||||||||
7 | 9/3/22 | H | (11.) | Jablonec (15.) | 3:2 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/10/22 | H | (9.) | Sparta Prague (4.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 61' | |||||||||
9 | 9/17/22 | A | (9.) | Zbrojovka Brno (7.) | 2:2 | 13' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/2/22 | H | (9.) | Pardubice (16.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/22 | A | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (5.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/15/22 | H | (12.) | C. Budejovice (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/23/22 | A | (13.) | Slovacko (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/30/22 | H | (12.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 2:1 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/6/22 | A | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (9.) | 3:0 | CF | 17' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/12/22 | H | (12.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 2:1 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/28/23 | A | (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (5.) | 2:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
18 | 2/4/23 | H | (12.) | Banik Ostrava (9.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/11/23 | A | (13.) | Trinity Zlin (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/18/23 | H | (13.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/26/23 | A | (14.) | Jablonec (12.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/4/23 | A | (14.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/12/23 | H | (14.) | Zbrojovka Brno (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/19/23 | A | (15.) | Pardubice (14.) | 3:1 | CF | 29' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/2/23 | H | (14.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/9/23 | A | (14.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
27 | 4/15/23 | H | (14.) | Slovacko (5.) | 1:3 | CF | 53' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/22/23 | A | (14.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
29 | 4/25/23 | H | (14.) | Mlada Boleslav (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/30/23 | A | (13.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/6/23 | H | (3.) | Pardubice (5.) | 1:0 | CF | 79' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/14/23 | H | (2.) | Trinity Zlin (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 5/21/23 | A | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (1.) | 2:1 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/24/23 | H | (3.) | Zbrojovka Brno (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 5/28/23 | A | (2.) | Jablonec (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/14/22 | A | Viktoria Zizkov | 1:2 AET | CF | 100' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/18/22 | A | Viagem Pribram | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/17/22 | H | Zbrojovka Brno | 2:3 AET | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/31/22 | H | (12.) | 1.SK Prostejov (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/22 | A | (12.) | SILON Taborsko (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/22 | H | (7.) | Sparta Prague B (14.) | 4:2 | CF | 1 | 1 | 82' | 87' | |||||||
4 | 8/20/22 | A | (9.) | Trinec (6.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/28/22 | H | (12.) | Dukla Prague (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/31/22 | A | (14.) | SFC Opava (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 9/4/22 | H | Usti nad Labem | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/11/22 | A | Pardubice B | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/18/22 | H | Zivanice | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/25/22 | A | Zapy | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/2/22 | H | Jablonec B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/8/22 | A | Prepere | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/16/22 | H | Hradec Kr. B | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/22/22 | A | SK Benesov | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/28/22 | H | Sparta Kolin | 6:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/6/22 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/12/22 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/5/23 | A | Sokol Brozany | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/11/23 | H | Slovan Velvary | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/19/23 | A | Ml. Boleslav B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/26/23 | H | Viktoria Zizkov | 2:3 | 1 | 63' | |||||||||||
20 | 4/1/23 | A | Usti nad Labem | 2:0 | 66' | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/23 | H | Pardubice B | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/15/23 | A | Zivanice | 6:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/23/23 | H | Zapy | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/29/23 | A | Jablonec B | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/7/23 | H | Prepere | 4:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/14/23 | A | Hradec Kr. B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/21/23 | H | SK Benesov | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | 5/27/23 | A | Sparta Kolin | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/4/23 | A | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | 6/9/23 | H | Banik Most-Sous | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 6/22/23 | H | England U21 | 0:2 | 24' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 6/25/23 | H | Germany U21 | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 6/28/23 | A | Israel U21 | 1:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U21 | |||||
7 | Sep 2, 2021 | 17 | 7 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Oct 10, 2019 | 2 | - |