FC Zbrojovka Brno
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 4 15.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská 12.550 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 22:29 | 5.699 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 18:27 | 4.956 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.03 | 40:56 | 5.327 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.117 | 4:0 | |
2 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Pardubice (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.218 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Jablonec (3.) | 3-5-2 | 1.554 | 1:0 | |
4 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Teplice (3.) | 4-4-2 | 3.046 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Trinity Zlin (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 7.528 | 0:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Slovacko (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.024 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.636 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.218 | 3:1 | |
4 | Wed Nov 9, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 8.436 | 4:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.200 | 0:4 | |
6 | Wed Aug 31, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.277 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.526 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Trinity Zlin (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.209 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Teplice (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.118 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Jablonec (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.189 | 3:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.588 | 0:4 | |
12 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Hradec Kralove (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 801 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Pardubice (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 877 | 1:3 | |
14 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.511 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | C. Budejovice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.475 | 3:2 | |
16 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.618 | 2:3 | |
17 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.064 | 0:0 | |
18 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.018 | 1:3 | |
19 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.564 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Banik Ostrava (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.814 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.079 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Trinity Zlin (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.522 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Teplice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.561 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Jablonec (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.026 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 17.288 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.155 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Pardubice (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.025 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1.658 | 3:1 | |
29 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.118 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Slovacko (5.) | 4-4-2 | 5.224 | 1:0 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | Rosice | 4-2-3-1 | 920 | 0:4 | ||
Third Round | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | SILON Taborsko | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Nov 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | Teplice | 4-2-3-1 | 1.389 | 2:3 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | C. Budejovice | 4-1-4-1 | 952 | 2:1 |