Toni Koskela

HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki Manager Finland  Veikkausliiga Appointed: 23/05/2019 Contract until: 31/12/2023
  • Date of birth/Age: 16/02/1983 (39)
  • Place of birth: Finland Helsinki
  • Citizenship: Finland Finland
Last club : JJK Jyväskylä Retired : 01/02/2010

Personal Details

Date of Birth: 16/02/1983
Place of Birth: Helsinki  Finland
Age: 39
Citizenship: Finland  Finland
Avg. term as coach: 2.70 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

Stats 22/23

CompetitionMatchesWDLPointsPPM
Total:15537181.20
6-1510.17
411241.00
431-102.50
11--33.00

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
HJK Helsinki18/19 (23/05/2019) expected 31/12/2023 1511.90
Rovaniemen Palloseura17/18 (01/01/2018) 18/19 (22/05/2019) 541.65
HJK Klubi 04 Helsinki14/15 (01/01/2015) 17/18 (31/12/2017) 751.83
HJK Helsinki13/14 (04/07/2013) 17/18 (31/12/2017) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Mika Lehkosuo (186 Games), Sixten Boström (30 Games)

Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
09/10 01/02/2010 JJK Jyväskylä Retired 250 k € -
08/09 01/04/2009 Molde FK JJK Jyväskylä 200 k € Perpindahan percuma
05/06 29/04/2006 Ilysiakos AO Molde FK - Perpindahan percuma
05/06 01/01/2006 Cardiff City Ilysiakos AO - Perpindahan percuma
04/05 01/01/2005 FC KTP Cardiff City - Perpindahan percuma
03/04 01/01/2004 FC Hämeenlinna FC KTP - Perpindahan percuma
02/03 01/01/2003 FC Jokerit FC Hämeenlinna - Perpindahan percuma
Total transfer fees: 0