#35 Jakub Markovic
Banik Ostrava
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 3, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 3, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
www.slavia.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 13, 2001 (22)
- Place of birth: Přerov
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- National player: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Detailed stats of Jakub Markovic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 21 | - | 1 / - / - | 36 | 5 | 1.844' | |||
Fortuna Liga Relegation PO | 2 | - | - / - / - | - | 2 | 180' | |||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 2 | - | - / - / - | 2 | 1 | 134' | |||
CFL | 3 | - | - / - / - | 4 | 1 | 270' | |||
Fortuna Liga | 14 | - | 1 / - / - | 30 | 1 | 1.260' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 11/18/22 | A | Portugal U21 | 5:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/22/22 | H | Norway U21 | 0:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | 3/24/23 | H | Belgium U21 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 3/27/23 | H | Netherlands U21 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/31/22 | H | (14.) | C. Budejovice (3.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/6/22 | A | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (5.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/14/22 | H | (12.) | Slovan Liberec (4.) | 2:1 | GK | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/21/22 | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/22 | H | (16.) | Mlada Boleslav (11.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/30/22 | A | (16.) | Trinity Zlin (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/4/22 | H | (16.) | Sigma Olomouc (12.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/11/22 | A | (16.) | Banik Ostrava (10.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/18/22 | H | (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (4.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/2/22 | A | (16.) | Teplice (9.) | 5:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/22 | H | (16.) | Jablonec (9.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/15/22 | A | (16.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 5:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/22/22 | H | (16.) | Zbrojovka Brno (8.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/29/22 | A | (16.) | Hradec Kralove (4.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/6/22 | A | (16.) | Slovacko (10.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/13/22 | H | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/29/23 | A | (16.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 2/4/23 | H | (16.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/12/23 | A | (16.) | Mlada Boleslav (10.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/19/23 | H | (16.) | Trinity Zlin (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/26/23 | A | (15.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/4/23 | H | (15.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/12/23 | A | (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/19/23 | H | (14.) | Teplice (15.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/2/23 | A | (16.) | Jablonec (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/9/23 | H | (16.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/16/23 | A | (16.) | Zbrojovka Brno (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/22/23 | H | (15.) | Hradec Kralove (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/25/23 | H | (15.) | Slovacko (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/30/23 | A | (15.) | C. Budejovice (10.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/6/23 | A | (5.) | Teplice (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 5/14/23 | A | (5.) | Zbrojovka Brno (4.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 5/21/23 | H | (5.) | Trinity Zlin (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/24/23 | H | (4.) | Jablonec (2.) | 2:0 | GK | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/28/23 | A | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (1.) | 2:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final round first leg | 6/1/23 | A | (1.) | Viagem Pribram (4.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Final round second leg | 6/4/23 | H | (1.) | Viagem Pribram (4.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/14/22 | A | Slovan Velvary | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/7/22 | A | Zapy | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/14/22 | H | Jablonec B | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/20/22 | A | Prepere | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/28/22 | H | Hradec Kr. B | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/3/22 | A | SK Benesov | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/11/22 | H | Teplice B | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/18/22 | A | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/24/22 | H | Banik Most-Sous | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/2/22 | A | Sokol Brozany | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/9/22 | H | Slovan Velvary | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/22 | A | Ml. Boleslav B | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/23/22 | H | Viktoria Zizkov | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/29/22 | A | Usti nad Labem | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/5/22 | A | Sparta Kolin | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/12/22 | H | Zivanice | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/5/23 | H | Zapy | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/11/23 | A | Jablonec B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/18/23 | H | Prepere | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/25/23 | A | Hradec Kr. B | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 4/2/23 | H | SK Benesov | 0:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/23 | A | Teplice B | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/16/23 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 1:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/22/23 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/30/23 | H | Sokol Brozany | 1:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/6/23 | A | Slovan Velvary | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/14/23 | H | Ml. Boleslav B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/20/23 | A | Viktoria Zizkov | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | 5/28/23 | H | Usti nad Labem | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/4/23 | H | Sparta Kolin | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | 6/10/23 | A | Zivanice | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 6/22/23 | H | England U21 | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 6/25/23 | H | Germany U21 | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 6/28/23 | A | Israel U21 | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
16 | - | - | - | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
23 | Nov 18, 2022 | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
23 | Sep 5, 2019 | 7 | - | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Aug 22, 2018 | 7 | - | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Aug 30, 2017 | 10 | - | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | Oct 20, 2016 | 6 | - | ||
Czechia U15 | |||||
- | May 24, 2016 | 1 | - |