Tomas Valenta
- Date of birth/Age: May 15, 1996 (27)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Position: Right Winger
- Former International: Czechia U19
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Detailed stats of Tomas Valenta
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/16 | H | (3.) | Litomericko (16.) | 3:0 | 1 | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
2 | 8/21/16 | A | (11.) | Viktorie Jirny (7.) | 5:1 | 1 | 70' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/27/16 | H | (9.) | Tachov (14.) | 5:1 | 2 | 70' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/3/16 | A | (7.) | Chrudim (4.) | 2:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 9/7/16 | H | (9.) | Kraluv Dvur (6.) | 1:2 | 56' | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/10/16 | H | (5.) | Zapy (7.) | 7:6 on pens | 1 | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/17/16 | A | (8.) | Domazlice (7.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/24/16 | H | (6.) | Benatky n/Jiz (17.) | 3:1 | 79' | 85' | ||||||||||
17 | 9/28/16 | A | (10.) | Pisek (15.) | 4:1 | 1 | 67' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 10/1/16 | H | (3.) | Loko Vltavin (11.) | 5:1 | 10' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/8/16 | A | (6.) | SK Benesov (4.) | 5:3 on pens | 65' | 28' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/15/16 | H | (2.) | Stechovice (4.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/23/16 | A | (2.) | Taborsko B (18.) | 3:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/16 | H | (2.) | Prevysov (14.) | 5:3 on pens | 78' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/16 | A | (3.) | Vysehrad (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/16 | H | (9.) | Olympia HK (6.) | 1:3 | 26' | 61' | 61' | |||||||||
15 | 11/19/16 | A | (8.) | FK Horovicko (17.) | 0:1 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
5 | 9/9/17 | A | (14.) | Domazlice (10.) | 5:1 | 86' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/17/17 | H | (12.) | Loko Vltavin (9.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/23/17 | A | (8.) | SK Benesov (11.) | 0:1 | 29' | 29' | ||||||||||
17 | 9/27/17 | A | (4.) | Prevysov (12.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/1/17 | H | (11.) | Vysehrad (6.) | 1:2 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/8/17 | A | (10.) | Benatky n/Jiz (13.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/15/17 | H | (9.) | Dobrovice (11.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/17 | A | (6.) | Viktorie Jirny (4.) | 1:3 | 78' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/17 | H | (3.) | Sokol Brozany (13.) | 4:2 | 72' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/17 | A | (6.) | Stechovice (8.) | 4:2 | 1 | 22' | 45' | |||||||||
14 | 11/12/17 | H | (5.) | Sokol Cizova (18.) | 3:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/18/17 | A | (7.) | Pisek (10.) | 5:0 | 38' | 66' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/9/19 | A | (6.) | Prevysov (8.) | 2:1 | 78' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/24/19 | A | (7.) | Sokol Brozany (17.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/30/19 | H | (8.) | Stechovice (9.) | 1:2 | 30' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/19 | A | (9.) | Pisek (14.) | 1:0 | 51' | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/13/19 | H | (10.) | Vysehrad (2.) | 1:2 on pens | 61' | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/19/19 | A | (9.) | Zivanice (12.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/27/19 | H | (11.) | Litomericko (10.) | 0:1 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/19 | A | (11.) | Olympia (3.) | 1:0 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/8/19 | H | (7.) | Karlovy Vary (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/11/19 | H | (10.) | Zapy (2.) | 1:0 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/18/19 | A | (10.) | Loko Vltavin (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/25/19 | H | (10.) | Domazlice (5.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/29/19 | A | (8.) | Usti nad Orlici (7.) | 3:2 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/1/19 | A | (9.) | Kraluv Dvur (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 6/8/19 | H | (7.) | SK Benesov (8.) | 2:1 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 6/15/19 | A | (6.) | Slovan Velvary (13.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/10/19 | A | Loko Vltavin | 2:1 on pens | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/17/19 | H | Domazlice | 0:1 | 17' | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/23/19 | A | Kraluv Dvur | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/31/19 | H | SK Benesov | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/8/19 | A | Sokol Hostoun | 0:1 | 34' | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/13/19 | H | Karlovy Vary | 3:0 | 2 | 64' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/22/19 | A | 1.FK Pribram B | 2:3 on pens | 38' | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/28/19 | H | Motorlet Prague | 3:0 | 1 | 85' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/6/19 | A | FC MAS Taborsko | 4:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/11/19 | H | Stechovice | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/20/19 | A | Sparta Prague B | 1:2 | 2 | 73' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/27/19 | A | Vikt. Plzen B | 1:0 | 33' | 50' | 50' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/1/19 | H | Slavia Prague B | 1:0 | Indirect card suspension | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/10/19 | A | Rakovnik | 1:3 | 1 | 57' | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/16/19 | H | Admira Prague | 2:1 on pens | 84' | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 3/7/20 | H | Loko Vltavin | 5:0 | 22' | 90' | |||||||||||
1 | 8/22/20 | A | Banik Sokolov | 0:2 | 86' | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/29/20 | H | Karlovy Vary | 0:1 on pens | 60' | ||||||||||||
3 | 9/5/20 | A | 1.FK Pribram B | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | 9/13/20 | A | Vikt. Plzen B | 5:4 on pens | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/19/20 | H | Sokol Hostoun | 2:0 | 1 | 1 | 9' | 84' | |||||||||
7 | 10/3/20 | H | Sparta Prague B | 1:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/7/20 | A | Povltavska FA | 2:1 on pens | 80' | 87' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/10/20 | A | Pisek | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
1 | 8/6/22 | A | C. Budejovice B | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/12/22 | H | FK Zbuzany | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/20/22 | A | Robstav Prestice | 7:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/26/22 | H | Karlovy Vary | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/3/22 | A | Bohemians B | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/10/22 | H | Motorlet Prague | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/22 | A | Kraluv Dvur | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/25/22 | A | Vikt. Plzen B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 9/30/22 | H | Sokol Hostoun | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/8/22 | A | Domazlice | 3:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/22 | H | Dukla Prague B | 3:1 | 59' | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/22/22 | A | Banik Sokolov | 3:4 | 54' | 57' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/22 | H | Admira Prague | 0:2 | 57' | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/5/22 | A | Loko Vltavin | 3:0 | 25' | 59' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/22 | H | Povltavska FA | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/11/23 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 3:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/18/23 | H | Zapy | 1:0 | 83' | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/26/23 | A | Sokol Brozany | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
20 | 4/1/23 | H | Jablonec B | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/23 | A | Slovan Velvary | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 4/19/23 | H | Zivanice | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/23/23 | A | Ml. Boleslav B | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/29/23 | H | Hradec Kr. B | 2:0 | 15' | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/7/23 | A | Viktoria Zizkov | 2:0 | 68' | 25' | |||||||||||
26 | 5/13/23 | H | SK Benesov | 0:3 | 32' | ||||||||||||
22 | 5/17/23 | H | Prepere | 2:1 | 5' | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/20/23 | A | Usti nad Labem | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | 5/27/23 | H | Teplice B | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/4/23 | A | Pardubice B | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | 6/10/23 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 63, Starting eleven: 48, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 2, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U19 | |||||
- | - | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Apr 1, 2014 | 5 | 2 | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Mar 21, 2012 | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | Mar 21, 2012 | 1 | - |