Scottish Championship
Scotland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 247
- Foreigners: 82 Players 33.2%
- ø-Market value: €173k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Complete Scottish Championship schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/16/208:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 6:2 | Dundee FC (10.) | ||||
Sat 10/17/204:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ayr United | 2:1 | Queen o. t. S. (6.) | ||||
(3.) Dunfermline A. | 3:1 | Inverness CT (8.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 1:0 | Alloa Athletic (7.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 3:0 | Arbroath (9.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/23/208:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (2.) | ||||
Sat 10/24/204:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Alloa Athletic | 1:4 | Dunfermline A. (3.) | ||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 1:0 | Morton (5.) | ||||
(7.) Inverness CT | 1:1 | Ayr United (4.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:5 | Raith Rovers (1.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/31/204:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dundee FC | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
(2.) Dunfermline A. | 3:2 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(6.) Inverness CT | 3:1 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
(4.) Morton | 3:2 | Ayr United (5.) | ||||
Tue 11/24/208:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 3:0 | Alloa Athletic (10.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/6/208:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 3:3 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
Sat 11/7/204:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(5.) Ayr United | 0:0 | Dunfermline A. (3.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 2:1 | Inverness CT (7.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 5:0 | Morton (4.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/20/208:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dunfermline A. | 2:1 | Heart of Midl. (2.) | ||||
Sat 11/21/204:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Arbroath | 0:0 | Morton (6.) | ||||
(4.) Ayr United | 2:0 | Dundee FC (7.) | ||||
(5.) Inverness CT | 2:0 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:0 | Alloa Athletic (10.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/4/208:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:3 | Inverness CT (5.) | ||||
Sat 12/5/204:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 0:2 | Ayr United (4.) | ||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 1:0 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 0:2 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
(3.) Raith Rovers | 2:2 | Dunfermline A. (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/11/208:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ayr United | 0:0 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
Sat 12/12/204:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 0:1 | Alloa Athletic (8.) | ||||
(2.) Dunfermline A. | 1:2 | Morton (6.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 6:1 | Queen o. t. S. (9.) | ||||
(5.) Inverness CT | 2:2 | Dundee FC (7.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/19/204:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Alloa Athletic | 2:1 | Inverness CT (6.) | ||||
(9.) Arbroath | 2:1 | Ayr United (5.) | ||||
(7.) Dundee FC | 3:3 | Dunfermline A. (2.) | ||||
(3.) Morton | 2:0 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
Tue 1/26/218:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Raith Rovers | 0:4 | Heart of Midl. (1.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/26/204:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Alloa Athletic | 2:5 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
(2.) Dunfermline A. | 1:0 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 5:3 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:3 | Dundee FC (5.) | ||||
Wed 1/27/217:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Morton | 2:2 | Inverness CT (6.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/29/207:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 1:1 | Morton (5.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Inverness CT | 1:1 | Dunfermline A. (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 3:1 | Alloa Athletic (9.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 3:1 | Arbroath (10.) | ||||
(4.) Raith Rovers | 0:2 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/2/214:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | Morton (4.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 3:2 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
8:20 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 3:1 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
Wed 2/3/218:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Inverness CT (6.) | ||||
(2.) Dunfermline A. | 4:1 | Raith Rovers (5.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/30/214:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ayr United | 4:1 | Alloa Athletic (10.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 1:0 | Dunfermline A. (2.) | ||||
(6.) Morton | 0:1 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
(4.) Raith Rovers | 3:1 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
Wed 2/17/217:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Inverness CT | 0:1 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/15/218:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Morton | 0:0 | Dunfermline A. (2.) | ||||
Sat 1/16/214:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 1:3 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:2 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
Tue 3/16/218:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dundee FC | 1:3 | Ayr United (3.) | ||||
(5.) Raith Rovers | 0:1 | Inverness CT (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/22/218:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Dundee FC (5.) | ||||
Sat 1/23/214:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dunfermline A. | 0:0 | Ayr United (4.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 2:3 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:1 | Morton (7.) | ||||
Tue 2/23/218:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Inverness CT | 2:2 | Alloa Athletic (10.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/5/218:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ayr United | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/6/214:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 2:1 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(9.) Arbroath | 2:0 | Dunfermline A. (2.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 0:1 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
Tue 3/2/218:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dundee FC | 2:1 | Inverness CT (6.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/12/218:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:1 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/13/214:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
Tue 3/9/218:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Inverness CT | 0:1 | Morton (6.) | ||||
(3.) Raith Rovers | 0:0 | Ayr United (5.) | ||||
Tue 4/13/217:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dunfermline A. | 0:0 | Dundee FC (4.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/20/214:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Arbroath | 1:0 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
(6.) Ayr United | 0:2 | Inverness CT (5.) | ||||
(4.) Dundee FC | 2:3 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(2.) Dunfermline A. | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (10.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 1:1 | Morton (7.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/26/218:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Inverness CT | 1:1 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/27/214:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 0:1 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 2:2 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
(5.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | Dunfermline A. (3.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 3:1 | Alloa Athletic (10.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/6/214:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | Inverness CT (7.) | ||||
(9.) Arbroath | 2:4 | Queen o. t. S. (4.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 2:1 | Dundee FC (5.) | ||||
(8.) Morton | 0:2 | Ayr United (6.) | ||||
Tue 3/30/218:05 PM | ||||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 5:1 | Dunfermline A. (3.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/12/218:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Inverness CT | 0:0 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
Sat 3/13/214:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dundee FC | 2:0 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
(3.) Dunfermline A. | 1:0 | Morton (8.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 2:0 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(5.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:3 | Alloa Athletic (10.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/19/218:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 0:3 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
Sat 3/20/214:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Arbroath | 0:0 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
(7.) Ayr United | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(3.) Dunfermline A. | 0:1 | Inverness CT (5.) | ||||
(8.) Morton | 2:1 | Queen o. t. S. (6.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/27/214:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 2:2 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 2:3 | Queen o. t. S. (6.) | ||||
(5.) Inverness CT | 1:0 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:0 | Morton (8.) | ||||
8:20 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 3:2 | Dunfermline A. (4.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/3/214:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Arbroath | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (10.) | ||||
(5.) Dunfermline A. | 0:0 | Heart of Midl. (1.) | ||||
Tue 4/6/218:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 0:3 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
(9.) Morton | 1:4 | Inverness CT (4.) | ||||
Tue 4/13/218:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/9/218:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 6:0 | Alloa Athletic (10.) | ||||
Sat 4/10/214:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 1:1 | Dunfermline A. (5.) | ||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 1:1 | Morton (9.) | ||||
(6.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:1 | Inverness CT (4.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:2 | Arbroath (8.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/17/211:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 1:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(7.) Arbroath | 4:0 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 3:1 | Queen o. t. S. (6.) | ||||
Tue 4/20/218:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Inverness CT | 1:1 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
8:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Morton | 0:0 | Heart of Midl. (1.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/24/214:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 0:0 | Queen o. t. S. (6.) | ||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 2:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 4:3 | Arbroath (7.) | ||||
(1.) Heart of Midl. | 3:0 | Inverness CT (5.) | ||||
(9.) Morton | 1:1 | Alloa Athletic (10.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/30/218:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 1:0 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | ||||
(7.) Arbroath | 0:0 | Morton (9.) | ||||
(5.) Inverness CT | 2:2 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(6.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:2 | Dundee FC (2.) | ||||
(3.) Raith Rovers | 0:4 | Heart of Midl. (1.) |