#9 Zan Vipotnik
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 18, 2002 (22)
- Place of birth: Celje
- Citizenship: Slovenia
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: BOLA CONSULTING
Stats of Zan Vipotnik
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 22/23
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 22/23: | 38 | 23 | 1 | - | - | - | 2.438' | ||
Prva Liga | 30 | 20 | 1 | - | - | - | 1.979' | ||
Pokal Slovenije | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 353' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 109' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | -3' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/4/22 | H | HJK Helsinki | 0:2 | CF | 65' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/11/22 | A | HJK Helsinki | 1:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 3/23/23 | A | (17.) | Kazakhstan (37.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 20' | |||||||||
Group H | 3/26/23 | H | (8.) | San Marino (49.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 32' | |||||||||
Group H | 6/16/23 | A | (15.) | Finland (14.) | 2:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
Group H | 6/19/23 | H | (17.) | Denmark (16.) | 1:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/7/23 | H | (17.) | N. Ireland (16.) | 4:2 | 5' | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/10/23 | A | San Marino | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 66' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/14/23 | H | Finland | 3:0 | 30' | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/17/23 | A | N. Ireland | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/17/23 | A | Denmark | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/20/23 | H | Kazakhstan | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/26/22 | H | Bosnia U21 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 11/17/22 | A | Montenegro U21 | 0:1 | CF | 56' | |||||||||||
4 | 11/17/22 | A | Romania | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 11/20/22 | H | Montenegro | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/21/22 | H | Bulgaria U21 | 0:0 | CF | 60' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/22/23 | H | Slovakia U21 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/26/23 | H | Azerbaijan U21 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 6/20/23 | H | Finland U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/6/22 | H | Soligorsk | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/13/22 | A | Soligorsk | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/20/22 | H | FC Sheriff | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/26/22 | A | FC Sheriff | 1:0 | CF | 1' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/18/22 | H | CFR Cluj | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/25/22 | A | CFR Cluj | 1:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/16/22 | H | (10.) | NK Radomlje (1.) | 0:3 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/23/22 | H | (7.) | ND Gorica (3.) | 3:2 | 5' | |||||||||||
3 | 7/31/22 | A | (8.) | FC Koper (3.) | 2:1 | 24' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/7/22 | H | (10.) | NK Olimpija (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/14/22 | A | (10.) | NK Domzale (3.) | 3:2 | LW | 73' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/21/22 | H | (9.) | NK Celje (6.) | 2:2 | 17' | |||||||||||
7 | 8/28/22 | A | (7.) | NS Mura (4.) | 0:1 | 4' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/3/22 | H | (7.) | Tabor Sezana (9.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/11/22 | A | (6.) | NK Bravo (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/18/22 | A | (4.) | NK Radomlje (8.) | 0:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/2/22 | A | (4.) | ND Gorica (9.) | 1:4 | 1 | 9' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/8/22 | H | (4.) | FC Koper (2.) | 0:1 | 16' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/15/22 | A | (5.) | NK Olimpija (1.) | 1:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/22/22 | H | (7.) | NK Domzale (5.) | 0:3 | CF | 59' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/29/22 | A | (6.) | NK Celje (4.) | 3:3 | CF | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
16 | 11/6/22 | H | (6.) | NS Mura (4.) | 5:1 | CF | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
17 | 11/13/22 | A | (5.) | Tabor Sezana (10.) | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 11/29/22 | H | (5.) | NK Bravo (7.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 12/6/22 | H | (5.) | NK Radomlje (9.) | 7:0 | CF | 3 | 62' | |||||||||
20 | 12/11/22 | H | (4.) | ND Gorica (8.) | 2:1 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/12/23 | A | (3.) | FC Koper (4.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 2/19/23 | H | (2.) | NK Olimpija (1.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
23 | 2/23/23 | A | (3.) | NK Domzale (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 2/26/23 | H | (2.) | NK Celje (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 3/4/23 | A | (2.) | NS Mura (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/11/23 | H | (2.) | Tabor Sezana (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/15/23 | A | (2.) | NK Bravo (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/18/23 | A | (2.) | NK Radomlje (8.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/1/23 | A | (2.) | ND Gorica (9.) | 0:3 | CF | 3 | 73' | |||||||||
30 | 4/8/23 | H | (2.) | FC Koper (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/16/23 | A | (2.) | NK Olimpija (1.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/22/23 | H | (2.) | NK Domzale (6.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 4/29/23 | A | (3.) | NK Celje (2.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 5/2/23 | H | (3.) | NS Mura (6.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
35 | 5/14/23 | A | (3.) | Tabor Sezana (10.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/20/23 | H | (3.) | NK Bravo (8.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 33, Starting eleven: 23, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/9/22 | H | NK Krka | 3:1 | 1 | 82' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/8/23 | A | Rudar Velenje | 0:4 | CF | 2 | 73' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/5/23 | H | ND Primorje | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/25/23 | A | Kety Bistrica | 1:3 | 78' | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/6/23 | A | NK Olimpija | 2:1 AET | 120' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia | |||||
18 | Mar 23, 2023 | 8 | 2 | ||
Slovenia U21 | |||||
- | Sep 26, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Slovenia U19 | |||||
- | Feb 6, 2020 | 1 | - | ||
Slovenia U18 | |||||
9 | Aug 6, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Slovenia U17 | |||||
19 | Aug 28, 2018 | 10 | 1 | ||
Slovenia U16 | |||||
- | Aug 8, 2017 | 7 | 1 | ||
Slovenia U15 | |||||
- | Apr 25, 2017 | 4 | 2 |