#15 Danel Sinani
FC St. Pauli
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 5, 1997 (27)
- Place of birth: Belgrad
- Citizenship: Luxembourg
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Current international: Luxembourg
- Caps/Goals: 62 / 12
Stats of Danel Sinani
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 43 | 11 | 10 | - | 8 | 18 | 3 | - | - | - | 291' | 3.198' | ||
BGL Ligue | 25 | 7 | 8 | - | 3 | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | 275' | 1.926' | ||
Europa League | 6 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 477' | 477' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 6 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 127' | 382' | ||
Coupe de Luxembourg | 4 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 247' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 166' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | Sep 20, 2018 | F91 Dudelange | AC Milan | 0:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group F | Oct 4, 2018 | Real Betis | F91 Dudelange | 3:0 | RW | 82' | 82' | ||||||||||
Group F | Oct 25, 2018 | F91 Dudelange | Olympiacos | 0:2 | LW | 51' | 39' | ||||||||||
Group F | Nov 8, 2018 | Olympiacos | F91 Dudelange | 5:1 | SS | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group F | Nov 29, 2018 | AC Milan | F91 Dudelange | 5:2 | AM | 87' | 87' | ||||||||||
Group F | Dec 13, 2018 | F91 Dudelange | Real Betis | 0:0 | AM | 89' | 89' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Jul 26, 2018 | F91 Dudelange | FC Drita | 2:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Aug 2, 2018 | FC Drita | F91 Dudelange | 1:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 9, 2018 | Legia Warszawa | F91 Dudelange | 1:2 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 16, 2018 | F91 Dudelange | Legia Warszawa | 2:2 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 23, 2018 | F91 Dudelange | CFR Cluj | 2:0 | 1 | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 30, 2018 | CFR Cluj | F91 Dudelange | 2:3 | AM | 2 | 87' | 87' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Mar 22, 2019 | Luxembourg (19.) | Lithuania (36.) | 2:1 | 86' | 67' | 23' | ||||||||||
Group B | Mar 25, 2019 | Luxembourg (26.) | Ukraine (16.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | Jun 7, 2019 | Lithuania (45.) | Luxembourg (23.) | 1:1 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
Group B | Jun 10, 2019 | Ukraine (6.) | Luxembourg (32.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | Sep 10, 2019 | Luxembourg | Serbia | 1:3 | AM | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
Group B | Oct 11, 2019 | Portugal | Luxembourg | 3:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group B | Nov 14, 2019 | Serbia | Luxembourg | 3:2 | 79' | 11' | |||||||||||
Group B | Nov 17, 2019 | Luxembourg | Portugal | 0:2 | 74' | 16' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Jun 2, 2019 | Luxembourg | Madagascar | 3:3 | AM | 84' | 84' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Jul 10, 2018 | F91 Dudelange | Vidi FC | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | Jul 17, 2018 | Vidi FC | F91 Dudelange | 2:1 | RM | 42' | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | Sep 8, 2018 | Luxembourg | Moldova | 4:0 | RW | 1 | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Group 2 | Sep 11, 2018 | San Marino | Luxembourg | 0:3 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | Oct 12, 2018 | Belarus | Luxembourg | 1:0 | RW | 81' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | Oct 15, 2018 | Luxembourg | San Marino | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | Nov 15, 2018 | Luxembourg | Belarus | 0:2 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | Nov 18, 2018 | Moldova | Luxembourg | 1:1 | 1 | 59' | 31' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 6, 2018 | Hamm Benfica (12.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 13, 2018 | F91 Dudelange (7.) | Differdange 03 (2.) | 0:2 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2018 | F91 Dudelange (8.) | US Mondorf (6.) | 1:4 | 1 | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | Sep 16, 2018 | FC UNA Strassen (9.) | F91 Dudelange (6.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 74' | 74' | |||||||||
3 | Sep 26, 2018 | CS Fola Esch (13.) | F91 Dudelange (5.) | 1:2 | AM | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2018 | F91 Dudelange (4.) | Titus Petange (6.) | 6:1 | AM | 1 | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2018 | RFCU Luxembourg (2.) | F91 Dudelange (4.) | 1:1 | LW | 77' | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | Oct 20, 2018 | F91 Dudelange (4.) | Pr. Niederkorn (7.) | 4:1 | LW | 1 | 80' | 80' | |||||||||
5 | Oct 31, 2018 | F91 Dudelange (11.) | Jeunesse Esch (1.) | 1:3 | SS | 80' | 80' | ||||||||||
10 | Nov 4, 2018 | US Rumelange (14.) | F91 Dudelange (3.) | 2:9 | RW | 1 | 2 | 74' | 74' | ||||||||
11 | Nov 11, 2018 | F91 Dudelange (2.) | E. Ettelbrück (8.) | 4:2 | LW | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | Nov 25, 2018 | Vict. Rosport (11.) | F91 Dudelange (3.) | 2:2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | Dec 2, 2018 | F91 Dudelange (3.) | US Hostert (12.) | 4:1 | 71' | 71' | |||||||||||
14 | Feb 24, 2019 | Differdange 03 (6.) | F91 Dudelange (3.) | 0:4 | 2 | 84' | 84' | ||||||||||
15 | Mar 3, 2019 | F91 Dudelange (2.) | CS Fola Esch (1.) | 1:1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Mar 10, 2019 | US Mondorf (10.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | 1:2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Mar 15, 2019 | Jeunesse Esch (4.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | 0:3 | SS | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | Mar 30, 2019 | F91 Dudelange (1.) | FC UNA Strassen (7.) | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
19 | Apr 7, 2019 | Titus Petange (8.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | 1:3 | 2 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Apr 14, 2019 | F91 Dudelange (1.) | RFCU Luxembourg (7.) | 2:0 | 42' | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | Apr 20, 2019 | Pr. Niederkorn (5.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | 0:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
22 | Apr 28, 2019 | F91 Dudelange (1.) | US Rumelange (14.) | 2:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
23 | May 1, 2019 | E. Ettelbrück (11.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | 0:2 | 79' | 11' | |||||||||||
24 | May 5, 2019 | F91 Dudelange (1.) | Vict. Rosport (10.) | 2:0 | 79' | 11' | |||||||||||
25 | May 12, 2019 | US Hostert (12.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | 3:4 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | May 19, 2019 | F91 Dudelange (1.) | Hamm Benfica (13.) | 5:3 | 72' | 72' | |||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sep 23, 2018 | Kehlen | F91 Dudelange | 1:7 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Oct 28, 2018 | Sandweiler | F91 Dudelange | 0:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Dec 9, 2018 | F91 Dudelange | CS Fola Esch | 2:1 | SS | 89' | 89' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 3, 2019 | F91 Dudelange | US Mondorf | 3:2 AET | RM | 120' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 24, 2019 | F91 Dudelange | Pr. Niederkorn | 3:1 | 1 | 72' | 18' | ||||||||||
Final | May 26, 2019 | F91 Dudelange | E. Ettelbrück | 5:0 | 70' | 20' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Jul 28, 2018 | F91 Dudelange | RFCU Luxembourg | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |