#17 Amadej Marosa
www.gornikzabrze.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 7, 1994 (30)
- Place of birth: Murska Sobota
- Citizenship: Slovenia
- Height: 1,77 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: HBR Sport
Stats of Amadej Marosa
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 21/22
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 21/22: | 49 | 14 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 2.634' | ||
Prva Liga | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1.128' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 477' | ||
Conference League | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 186' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 382' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 24' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 316' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 49' | ||
Pokal Slovenije | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 72' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/16/21 | H | Vitesse | 0:2 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Group G | 9/30/21 | A | Tottenham | 5:1 | CF | 75' | 85' | ||||||||||
Group G | 10/21/21 | H | Stade Rennais | 1:2 | 10' | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/4/21 | A | Stade Rennais | 1:0 | 8' | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/25/21 | H | Tottenham | 2:1 | 1 | 89' | 28' | ||||||||||
Group G | 12/9/21 | A | Vitesse | 3:1 | 1 | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/5/21 | H | Zalgiris | 0:0 | 3' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/12/21 | A | Zalgiris | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/19/21 | H | Sturm Graz | 1:3 | 19' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/26/21 | A | Sturm Graz | 2:0 | 27' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/6/21 | A | Shkendija | 0:1 | 6' | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/13/21 | H | Shkendija | 5:0 | 13' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/21/21 | H | Ludogorets | 0:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/28/21 | A | Ludogorets | 3:1 | 5' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/17/21 | H | (10.) | Tabor Sezana (1.) | 0:3 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/24/21 | A | (9.) | FC Koper (3.) | 3:2 | 14' | |||||||||||
3 | 7/31/21 | H | (9.) | NK Bravo (6.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/8/21 | A | (9.) | NK Aluminij (7.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/22/21 | H | (5.) | NK Celje (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 81' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/29/21 | A | (5.) | NK Domzale (8.) | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 79' | 90' | ||||||||
5 | 9/3/21 | H | (6.) | NK Radomlje (5.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/11/21 | H | (5.) | NK Olimpija (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/19/21 | A | (4.) | NK Maribor (6.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/23/21 | A | (5.) | Tabor Sezana (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 84' | |||||||||
11 | 9/26/21 | H | (5.) | FC Koper (1.) | 0:0 | LW | 70' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/3/21 | A | (5.) | NK Bravo (2.) | 0:0 | 10' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/16/21 | H | (5.) | NK Aluminij (9.) | 3:2 | RW | 64' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/24/21 | A | (5.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 10/31/21 | A | (6.) | NK Celje (5.) | 1:0 | LW | 81' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/7/21 | H | (5.) | NK Domzale (7.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 11/28/21 | H | (5.) | NK Maribor (2.) | 3:1 | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/4/21 | H | (4.) | Tabor Sezana (10.) | 1:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
20 | 12/12/21 | A | (5.) | FC Koper (2.) | 2:2 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 10/27/21 | H | NK Bravo | 3:4 on pens | 72' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/7/22 | H | (2.) | PAEEK Kyrenia (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 3/11/22 | A | (2.) | Olympiakos N. (4.) | 0:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
3 | 3/19/22 | H | (2.) | Omonia Nikosia (1.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/3/22 | A | (2.) | Doxa Katokopias (4.) | 0:1 | LW | 61' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/9/22 | H | (1.) | Ethnikos (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/18/22 | A | (1.) | PAEEK Kyrenia (6.) | 0:3 | 2 | 32' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/29/22 | H | (2.) | Olympiakos N. (3.) | 0:4 | 45' | |||||||||||
8 | 5/7/22 | A | (2.) | Omonia Nikosia (1.) | 3:2 | AM | 2 | 78' | |||||||||
9 | 5/16/22 | H | (2.) | Doxa Katokopias (4.) | 3:1 | LW | 82' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/20/22 | A | (2.) | Ethnikos (5.) | 1:2 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 1/26/22 | A | Apol. Limassol | 1:0 | 31' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 3/2/22 | H | Apol. Limassol | 2:0 AET | AM | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/16/22 | H | Omonia Nikosia | 1:1 | SS | 75' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/13/22 | A | Omonia Nikosia | 0:0 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 1/16/22 | A | (10.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 2:1 | SS | 45' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/22/22 | H | (8.) | Ethnikos (12.) | 1:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
19 | 1/31/22 | A | (8.) | Aris Limassol (3.) | 1:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 2/6/22 | H | (8.) | APOEL Nicosia (5.) | 2:3 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 2/10/22 | A | (10.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/15/22 | H | (8.) | Doxa Katokopias (10.) | 3:2 | SS | 1 | 76' | 90' | ||||||||
16 | 2/18/22 | H | (10.) | PAEEK Kyrenia (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/26/22 | A | (8.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 3:1 | SS | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |