PSV Eindhoven
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 13 48.1 %
- National team players: 11
- Stadium: Philips Stadion 35.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.22m
Info
Game plan
Record Eredivisie 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 14 | - | 3 | 2.47 | 49:22 | 21.877 |
Away record | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2.29 | 37:20 | 14.605 |
Overall balance | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 2.38 | 86:42 | 18.241 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Thu Sep 16, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Real Sociedad | 4-3-3 Defending | 23.135 | 2:2 | ||
Group B | Thu Sep 30, 2021 | 6:45 PM | A | Sturm Graz | 4-3-3 Defending | 15.026 | 1:4 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 21, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Monaco | 4-3-3 Defending | 33.000 | 1:2 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 4, 2021 | 6:45 PM | A | Monaco | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.840 | 0:0 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 25, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Sturm Graz | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:0 | ||
Group B | Thu Dec 9, 2021 | 6:45 PM | A | Real Sociedad | 4-3-3 Defending | 24.940 | 3:0 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Feb 17, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | M. Tel Aviv | 4-3-3 Defending | 12.000 | 1:0 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Feb 24, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | M. Tel Aviv | 4-3-3 Defending | 28.058 | 1:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Mar 10, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | FC Copenhagen | 4-3-3 Defending | 26.003 | 4:4 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 17, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | FC Copenhagen | 4-3-3 Defending | 30.337 | 0:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Apr 7, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Leicester | 4-2-3-1 | 31.327 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu Apr 14, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | Leicester | 4-3-3 Defending | 35.000 | 1:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 21, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Galatasaray | 4-3-3 Defending | 23.500 | 5:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 28, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | Galatasaray | 4-3-3 Defending | 5.775 | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Aug 3, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Midtjylland | 4-3-3 Defending | 23.500 | 3:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 10, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Midtjylland | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.288 | 0:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 18, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Benfica | 4-3-3 Defending | 18.199 | 2:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 24, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Benfica | 4-3-3 Defending | 21.855 | 0:0 |
Eredivisie
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 6:45 PM | A | (2.) | Heracles Almelo (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 8.053 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | SC Cambuur (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 23.500 | 4:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Groningen (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 23.447 | 5:2 | |
4 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | AZ Alkmaar (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 13.000 | 0:3 | |
5 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Feyenoord (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 24.356 | 0:4 | |
6 | Wed Sep 22, 2021 | 6:45 PM | A | (3.) | Go Ahead Eagles (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.650 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Willem II (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 14.503 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sparta R. (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 30.500 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | PEC Zwolle (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 30.500 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 4:45 PM | A | (2.) | Ajax (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 53.585 | 5:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 30, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | Twente FC (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 32.500 | 5:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Fortuna Sittard (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9.527 | 1:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | Vitesse (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 4:45 PM | A | (3.) | Heerenveen (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | FC Utrecht (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 4:1 | |
16 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | NEC Nijmegen (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 4:45 PM | A | (1.) | RKC Waalwijk (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:4 | |
18 | Thu Dec 23, 2021 | 6:45 PM | H | (1.) | Go Ahead Eagles (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Jan 16, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Groningen (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Jan 23, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Ajax (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:2 | |
21 | Sat Feb 5, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | AZ Alkmaar (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 12.000 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Vitesse (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 9.177 | 0:5 | |
23 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 4:45 PM | H | (2.) | Heerenveen (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 28.000 | 3:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | Sparta R. (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 10.020 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 12:15 PM | H | (2.) | Heracles Almelo (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 33.247 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | FC Utrecht (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 22.269 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 4:45 PM | H | (2.) | Fortuna Sittard (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 33.491 | 5:0 | |
28 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | (2.) | Twente FC (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 30.000 | 3:3 | |
29 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (2.) | RKC Waalwijk (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 33.000 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | SC Cambuur (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 10.000 | 1:2 | |
31 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (2.) | Willem II (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 33.100 | 4:2 | |
32 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 4:45 PM | A | (2.) | Feyenoord (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 47.500 | 2:2 | |
33 | Wed May 11, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | NEC Nijmegen (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 34.274 | 3:2 | |
34 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | PEC Zwolle (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 14.000 | 1:2 |
KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Dec 15, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Fortuna Sittard | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:0 | ||
Third Round | Thu Jan 20, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | Telstar | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Feb 8, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | NAC Breda | 4-3-3 Defending | 12.500 | 4:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Mar 2, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | Go Ahead Eagles | 4-3-3 Defending | 9.924 | 1:2 | ||
Final | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Ajax | 4-3-3 Defending | 47.500 | 2:1 |
Table section Eredivisie 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ajax | 34 | 79 | 83 | |
2 | PSV Eindhoven | 34 | 44 | 81 | |
3 | Feyenoord | 34 | 42 | 71 | |
4 | Twente FC | 34 | 18 | 68 | |
5 | AZ Alkmaar | 34 | 20 | 61 | |
6 | Vitesse | 34 | -9 | 51 | |
7 | FC Utrecht | 34 | 5 | 47 |