#35 Niklas Geyrhofer
SK Sturm Graz
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 11, 2000 (24)
- Place of birth: Graz
- Citizenship: Austria
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: YOU FIRST
- Former International: Austria U21
- Caps/Goals: 4 / 0
Stats of Niklas Geyrhofer
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 773' | 773' | ||
Bundesliga | 10 | - | 1 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 331' | ||
2. Liga | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 251' | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 180' | 180' | ||
Conference League | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11' | ||
Europa League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Sep 21, 2023 | Sturm Graz | Sporting CP | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | Oct 5, 2023 | Raków | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | Oct 26, 2023 | Sturm Graz | Atalanta BC | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | Nov 9, 2023 | Atalanta BC | Sturm Graz | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | Nov 30, 2023 | Sturm Graz | Raków | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | Dec 14, 2023 | Sporting CP | Sturm Graz | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | Feb 15, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Slo. Bratislava | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Feb 22, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Mar 7, 2024 | Sturm Graz | LOSC Lille | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | LOSC Lille | Sturm Graz | 1:1 | 79' | 11' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 8, 2023 | PSV Eindhoven | Sturm Graz | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 15, 2023 | Sturm Graz | PSV Eindhoven | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 30, 2023 | Austria Vienna (6.) | Sturm Graz (5.) | 0:3 | 82' | 8' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | Sturm Graz (5.) | LASK (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 12, 2023 | Sturm Graz (6.) | A. Klagenfurt (1.) | 0:0 | CB | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | A. Lustenau (1.) | Sturm Graz (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Sturm Graz (4.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | SCR Altach (1.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | Sturm Graz (3.) | RB Salzburg (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | Rapid Vienna (6.) | Sturm Graz (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | Sturm Graz (1.) | WSG Tirol (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | Wolfsberger AC (3.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 21, 2023 | Sturm Graz (1.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 29, 2023 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Austria Vienna (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Nov 5, 2023 | LASK (1.) | Sturm Graz (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | Sturm Graz (3.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 25, 2023 | Sturm Graz (2.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Dec 3, 2023 | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
17 | Dec 10, 2023 | Sturm Graz (2.) | SCR Altach (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Feb 9, 2024 | RB Salzburg (3.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Feb 18, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 1:1 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
20 | Feb 25, 2024 | WSG Tirol (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 0:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | Mar 3, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (1.) | 4:0 | 60' | 30' | |||||||||||
22 | Mar 10, 2024 | TSV Hartberg (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Mar 17, 2024 | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 0:4 | 73' | 17' | |||||||||||
24 | Mar 31, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 7, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | LASK (4.) | 1:0 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
26 | Apr 14, 2024 | TSV Hartberg (6.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
27 | Apr 19, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | Apr 24, 2024 | Rapid Vienna | Sturm Graz | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
29 | Apr 28, 2024 | RB Salzburg | Sturm Graz | 2:2 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 30, 2023 | Sturm Graz II (13.) | SKN St. Pölten (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 6, 2023 | First Vienna FC (11.) | Sturm Graz II (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 13, 2023 | Sturm Graz II (14.) | FAC (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 18, 2023 | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | Sturm Graz II (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 27, 2023 | Sturm Graz II (15.) | SV Kapfenberg (13.) | 3:3 | CB | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
6 | Sep 1, 2023 | Admira Wacker (3.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 17, 2023 | Sturm Graz II (15.) | SW Bregenz (4.) | 0:2 | CB | 85' | 85' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | SV Horn (7.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | Sturm Graz II (15.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 7, 2023 | FC Dornbirn (14.) | Sturm Graz II (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 21, 2023 | Sturm Graz II (13.) | FC Liefering (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 27, 2023 | SV Lafnitz (6.) | Sturm Graz II (13.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Nov 10, 2023 | SV Stripfing (5.) | Sturm Graz II (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 26, 2023 | Sturm Graz II (14.) | DSV Leoben (6.) | 0:2 | CB | 72' | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | Dec 1, 2023 | SKN St. Pölten (6.) | Sturm Graz II (14.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Dec 6, 2023 | Sturm Graz II (14.) | SV Ried (2.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Feb 24, 2024 | Sturm Graz II (14.) | First Vienna FC (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Mar 1, 2024 | FAC (2.) | Sturm Graz II (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Mar 10, 2024 | Sturm Graz II (14.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Mar 16, 2024 | SV Kapfenberg (11.) | Sturm Graz II (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Mar 31, 2024 | Sturm Graz II (15.) | Admira Wacker (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Apr 6, 2024 | SW Bregenz (10.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Apr 14, 2024 | Sturm Graz II (15.) | SV Horn (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Apr 19, 2024 | SKU Amstetten (16.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 27, 2024 | Sturm Graz II (15.) | FC Dornbirn (14.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | May 3, 2024 | FC Liefering (6.) | Sturm Graz II (15.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Jul 22, 2023 | SAK Klagenfurt | Sturm Graz | 2:7 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 27, 2023 | Leobendorf | Sturm Graz | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 2, 2023 | Grazer AK 1902 | Sturm Graz | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 2, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Austria Vienna | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 4, 2024 | RB Salzburg | Sturm Graz | 3:4 | DM | 1 | 77' | 90' | |||||||||
Final | May 1, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |