MTV Gifhorn
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 6 27.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: GWG-Stadion im Sportpark Flutmulde (A-Platz) 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.30 | 17:16 | 278 |
Away record | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1.10 | 15:17 | 333 |
Overall balance | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 1.20 | 32:33 | 305 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | MTV TB Lbg. | ? | 4:6 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | Lupo-Martini | ? | 5:4 on pens | |||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Oct 3, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | Wolfenbüttel | ? | 2:5 on pens | |||
Semi-Finals | Sat Aug 15, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | Spelle-Venhaus | ? | 5:6 on pens | |||
Final | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 5:45 PM | H | MTVE Celle | 4-4-2 | 500 | 2:3 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | TuS Bersenbrück (8.) | ? | 250 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Hagen/Uthlede (18.) | ? | 225 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | G. Egestorf/L. (11.) | ? | 120 | 3:3 | |
4 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | Arm. Hannover (1.) | ? | 320 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Lupo-Martini (14.) | ? | 530 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | TB Uphusen (11.) | ? | 231 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Wolfenbüttel (9.) | ? | 248 | 0:4 | |
8 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Kickers Emden (11.) | ? | 300 | 2:2 | |
9 | Fri Sep 27, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Spelle-Venhaus (5.) | ? | 360 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Eintr. Northeim (18.) | ? | 250 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Heeslinger SC (3.) | ? | 160 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | HSC/BW Tündern (17.) | 3-4-3 | 200 | 3:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | VfV Hildesheim (1.) | ? | 930 | 2:0 | |
14 | Thu Oct 31, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | MTVE Celle (7.) | ? | 300 | 2:3 | |
15 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | FT Braunschweig (10.) | ? | 200 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | SV Atlas (2.) | ? | 380 | 1:3 | |
17 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | VfL Oldenburg (3.) | ? | 226 | 4:1 | |
18 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Hagen/Uthlede (15.) | ? | 253 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | G. Egestorf/L. (5.) | ? | 150 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Lupo-Martini (9.) | ? | 470 | 3:1 |