#44 Libor Holik
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: May 12, 1998 (26)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Former International: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 15 / 1
Stats of Libor Holik
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1.423' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 517' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 214' | ||
Conference League | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 174' | ||
CFL | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 270' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 158' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | FC Astana | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 0:1 | 5' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 0:1 | RM | 79' | |||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | FC Astana | 3:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | FC Drita | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | FC Drita | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Gzira Utd. | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Gzira Utd. | 0:2 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Tobol Kostanay | 1:2 | RM | 1' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Tobol Kostanay | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (9.) | Teplice (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (8.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 3:1 | LM | 8' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (5.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:5 | RB | 1' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (3.) | Zlin (16.) | 1:7 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (3.) | Pardubice (12.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | Jablonec (14.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (3.) | Karvina (13.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (3.) | Slovacko (5.) | 1:4 | RB | 45' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (3.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 12/6/23 | A | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 1:3 | RM | 1 | 10' | |||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (3.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:0 | RM | 2' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | A | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:3 | LM | 1' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | H | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/13/24 | A | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (14.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | LB | 57' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | A | (14.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 2:2 | RB | 58' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | H | (14.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | RB | 68' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | A | (14.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 3:2 | RB | 68' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | H | (14.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (14.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | A | (14.) | Jablonec (12.) | 0:0 | RM | 89' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (15.) | Karvina (14.) | 0:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 13, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | A | (6.) | Pardubice (3.) | 2:0 | RM | 71' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | A | (6.) | Karvina (5.) | 2:2 | LB | 74' | ||||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | H | (6.) | C. Budejovice (5.) | 1:1 | RB | 2' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | H | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (1.) | 1:2 | RM | 67' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/25/24 | A | (6.) | Jablonec (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/12/23 | A | Mar. Lazne | 0:10 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/16/23 | A | Sigma Olomouc | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Slovan Liberec | 2:1 AET | RM | 68' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/24/24 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | Motorlet Prague | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | Bohemians B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | Pisek | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | A | Taborsko B | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | H | Domazlice | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/10/23 | A | Slavia Prague B | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | Sokol Hostoun | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | Admira Prague | 3:2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | Kraluv Dvur | 3:1 | 2 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | A | Loko Vltavin | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | H | Povltavska FA | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | FK Robstav | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | C. Budejovice B | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | Karlovy Vary | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | Dukla Prague B | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Midfield | 10 | - | 1 |
Right-Back | 7 | - | - |
Left-Back | 3 | - | - |
Left Midfield | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U21 | |||||
4 | Mar 22, 2019 | 15 | 1 | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
5 | Nov 12, 2016 | 7 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
2 | Sep 2, 2016 | 14 | 1 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Apr 25, 2016 | 6 | - | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | - | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
3 | - | - | - |