Kuban Krasnodar
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Kuban Stadium 31.654 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€4k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1.16 | 20:31 | 773 |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1.42 | 25:17 | 1.137 |
Overall balance | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 1.29 | 45:48 | 955 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 4, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | Volgar | 5-3-2 | 3:5 on pens | |||
Group 1 | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | Leningradets | 5-4-1 | 250 | 1:0 | ||
Group 1 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | Krasnodar | 5-4-1 | 3:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Mar 2, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Spartak Moscow | 5-4-1 | 2.915 | 6:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 10, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (12.) | Torpedo Moskau (1.) | 5-4-1 | 5.120 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 17, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Enisey (18.) | 5-3-2 | 2.840 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Jul 25, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Veles Moscow (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 300 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sat Jul 31, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (20.) | Spartak 2 (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 300 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (19.) | Alania Vl. (7.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 3:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (20.) | Tekstilshchik (17.) | 5-4-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Dolgoprudnyi (20.) | 5-4-1 | 150 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 7:00 AM | A | (17.) | SKA Khabarovsk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.253 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | Volgar (17.) | 5-4-1 | 747 | 0:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | M. Lipetsk (20.) | 5-4-1 | 300 | 0:3 | |
11 | Wed Sep 15, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (19.) | Baltika (13.) | 4-5-1 flat | 997 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (18.) | Fakel Voronezh (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 0:4 | |
13 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (19.) | Tom Tomsk (13.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
14 | Wed Sep 29, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (20.) | Orenburg (2.) | 5-4-1 | 257 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (20.) | Akron Togliatti (14.) | 5-4-1 | 495 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (20.) | Neftekhimik (7.) | 5-3-2 | x | 0:2 | |
17 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (20.) | Rotor Volgograd (11.) | 5-3-2 | 1.070 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (20.) | KamAZ (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (19.) | Krasnodar 2 (16.) | 5-4-1 | 498 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Enisey (14.) | 5-3-2 | x | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Veles Moscow (10.) | 5-4-1 | x | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | Spartak 2 (11.) | 5-3-2 | 124 | 0:0 | |
23 | Wed Nov 17, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | Alania Vl. (6.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 5:5 | |
24 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | Tekstilshchik (20.) | 5-4-1 | x | 1:3 | |
25 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Dolgoprudnyi (15.) | 5-4-1 | 420 | 0:2 | |
26 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | SKA Khabarovsk (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Volgar (18.) | 3-5-2 | 290 | 1:3 | |
28 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | M. Lipetsk (19.) | 3-4-2-1 | 153 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat Mar 26, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Baltika (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 470 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Fakel Voronezh (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5.521 | 0:0 | |
31 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | Tom Tomsk (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 450 | 2:2 | |
32 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Orenburg (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 998 | 1:3 | |
33 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Akron Togliatti (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 500 | 2:0 | |
34 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Neftekhimik (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 423 | 0:3 | |
35 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Rotor Volgograd (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 930 | 2:1 | |
36 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | KamAZ (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.243 | 0:0 | |
37 | Sat May 14, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Krasnodar 2 (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.157 | 0:0 | |
38 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Torpedo Moskau (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.800 | 2:2 |
Table section 1.Division 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Spartak 2 | 38 | -7 | 58 | |
10 | Akron Togliatti | 38 | 7 | 58 | |
11 | Krasnodar 2 | 38 | 0 | 53 | |
12 | Kuban | 38 | -3 | 49 | |
13 | Veles Moscow | 38 | -3 | 48 | |
14 | Tom Tomsk | 38 | -9 | 48 | |
15 | Dolgoprudnyi | 38 | -12 | 41 |