Fran Sota
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 30, 1990 (33)
- Place of birth: Aldeanueva de Ebro
- Citizenship: Spain
- Height: 1,72 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
Detailed stats of Fran Sota
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 105 | 21 | 5 | 19 / - / - | 8.101' | |||
18/19 | 2ª B - Grupo II | 34 | 8 | 4 | 5 / - / - | 2.832' | ||
15/16 | 2ª B - Grupo II | 27 | 4 | - | 6 / - / - | 2.259' | ||
16/17 | 2ª B - Grupo II | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 / - / - | 1.849' | ||
19/20 | 2ª B - Grupo II | 13 | 2 | - | 6 / - / - | 951' | ||
15/16 | Permanencia 2ª Federación | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 148' | ||
19/20 | Copa del Rey | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 62' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 12/17/19 | A | FC Cartagena | 4:1 | AM | 62' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/22/15 | A | (8.) | SD Amorebieta (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/29/15 | H | (11.) | Sestao River (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/5/15 | A | (16.) | Arenas Club (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/12/15 | H | (18.) | CD Toledo (7.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/20/15 | A | (19.) | Socuéllamos (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/26/15 | H | (14.) | Getafe CF B (19.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/4/15 | A | (10.) | CF Fuenlabrada (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/10/15 | H | (14.) | CD Guadalajara (10.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/17/15 | A | (16.) | Barakaldo CF (1.) | 1:0 | 35' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/24/15 | H | (16.) | Gernika (4.) | 2:2 | RM | 26' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 11/1/15 | A | (17.) | Portugalete (18.) | 0:0 | RM | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 11/8/15 | H | (15.) | Mensajero (20.) | 3:1 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/14/15 | H | (10.) | CF Talavera (13.) | 3:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/22/15 | A | (12.) | La Roda CF (16.) | 1:0 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/28/15 | H | (8.) | CD Ebro (17.) | 2:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/6/15 | A | (7.) | R. Majadahonda (17.) | 2:3 | LM | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
17 | 12/12/15 | H | (10.) | RM Castilla (2.) | 1:1 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/19/15 | A | (9.) | Real Sociedad B (6.) | 2:1 | LM | 77' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 1/2/16 | H | (12.) | Real Unión (3.) | 0:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/9/16 | H | (14.) | SD Amorebieta (4.) | 1:3 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/16/16 | A | (15.) | Sestao River (7.) | 1:0 | CM | 14' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 1/23/16 | H | (15.) | Arenas Club (7.) | 1:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 1/31/16 | A | (15.) | CD Toledo (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/6/16 | H | (14.) | Socuéllamos (12.) | 2:1 | LM | 89' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/14/16 | A | (14.) | Getafe CF B (20.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 2/20/16 | H | (14.) | CF Fuenlabrada (11.) | 0:0 | RM | 87' | ||||||||||
27 | 2/28/16 | A | (16.) | CD Guadalajara (14.) | 1:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/5/16 | H | (17.) | Barakaldo CF (1.) | 0:1 | RM | 63' | ||||||||||
29 | 3/12/16 | A | (16.) | Gernika (12.) | 1:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/19/16 | H | (15.) | Portugalete (19.) | 1:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 3/27/16 | A | (17.) | Mensajero (16.) | 1:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/3/16 | A | (14.) | CF Talavera (18.) | 1:2 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/9/16 | H | (14.) | La Roda CF (13.) | 1:0 | RM | 71' | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 4/17/16 | A | (16.) | CD Ebro (10.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 4/23/16 | H | (17.) | R. Majadahonda (14.) | 0:3 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/1/16 | A | (17.) | RM Castilla (2.) | 2:1 | RM | 1 | 75' | 88' | ||||||||
37 | 5/7/16 | H | (17.) | Real Sociedad B (6.) | 0:4 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 5/15/16 | A | (16.) | Real Unión (5.) | 0:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/21/16 | A | (10.) | UD Logroñés (9.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/27/16 | H | (3.) | UD Sanse (12.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 9/4/16 | A | (2.) | Navalcarnero (14.) | 0:2 | AM | 53' | 77' | |||||||||
4 | 9/11/16 | H | (1.) | Mensajero (14.) | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 9/18/16 | A | (1.) | RM Castilla (3.) | 1:0 | AM | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/24/16 | H | (1.) | Real Sociedad B (14.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 10/2/16 | A | (3.) | Real Unión (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/8/16 | H | (6.) | SD Amorebieta (14.) | 2:3 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 10/15/16 | A | (4.) | Gernika (18.) | 0:1 | AM | 63' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/22/16 | H | (6.) | Albacete (5.) | 0:0 | AM | 3' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/29/16 | H | (5.) | CF Fuenlabrada (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/2/16 | A | (7.) | R. Majadahonda (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/6/16 | H | (4.) | CD Toledo (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/13/16 | A | (7.) | Socuéllamos (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/19/16 | H | (6.) | Zamudio SD (20.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/27/16 | A | (6.) | Bilbao Athletic (7.) | 2:2 | 27' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/16 | H | (5.) | Barakaldo CF (12.) | 2:0 | 34' | |||||||||||
18 | 12/11/16 | A | (4.) | Sestao River (19.) | 1:1 | LM | 79' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/17/16 | H | (4.) | Arenas Club (9.) | 2:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/8/17 | H | (6.) | UD Logroñés (13.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/15/17 | A | (4.) | UD Sanse (16.) | 0:1 | AM | 89' | ||||||||||
22 | 1/21/17 | H | (3.) | Navalcarnero (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 1/29/17 | A | (2.) | Mensajero (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/4/17 | H | (2.) | RM Castilla (7.) | 1:1 | 31' | |||||||||||
25 | 2/12/17 | A | (2.) | Real Sociedad B (12.) | 1:3 | 1 | 34' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/18/17 | H | (2.) | Real Unión (11.) | 2:0 | LM | 82' | ||||||||||
27 | 2/25/17 | A | (2.) | SD Amorebieta (18.) | 1:3 | RM | 1 | 56' | |||||||||
28 | 3/4/17 | H | (2.) | Gernika (10.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 3/12/17 | A | (2.) | Albacete (1.) | 1:2 | 31' | |||||||||||
30 | 3/18/17 | A | (2.) | CF Fuenlabrada (4.) | 1:0 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
31 | 3/25/17 | H | (2.) | R. Majadahonda (10.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
32 | 4/2/17 | A | (2.) | CD Toledo (4.) | 3:0 | AM | 75' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/8/17 | H | (3.) | Socuéllamos (18.) | 0:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
34 | 4/12/17 | A | (2.) | Zamudio SD (20.) | 0:1 | AM | 42' | ||||||||||
35 | 4/22/17 | H | (4.) | Bilbao Athletic (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 4/30/17 | A | (3.) | Barakaldo CF (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 5/7/17 | H | (3.) | Sestao River (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 5/14/17 | A | (5.) | Arenas Club (9.) | 4:3 | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/26/18 | A | (11.) | Sporting B (14.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 9/1/18 | H | (11.) | Calahorra (2.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/9/18 | A | (8.) | Real Unión (10.) | 1:2 | AM | 26' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 9/15/18 | H | (9.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 1:4 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/23/18 | A | (9.) | CD Tudelano (7.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
6 | 9/29/18 | H | (8.) | Gimnástica (19.) | 2:1 | AM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 10/6/18 | A | (6.) | SD Amorebieta (16.) | 1:3 | AM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
8 | 10/13/18 | H | (6.) | CD Vitoria (17.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/20/18 | H | (8.) | Gernika (19.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/27/18 | A | (8.) | Oviedo Vetusta (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/3/18 | H | (6.) | UD Logroñés (10.) | 2:1 | 88' | 39' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/10/18 | A | (4.) | Real Sociedad B (11.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/17/18 | H | (3.) | CD Mirandés (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/24/18 | A | (4.) | Arenas Club (8.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 12/1/18 | H | (4.) | CD Izarra (14.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 79' | 90' | ||||||||
16 | 12/9/18 | A | (6.) | Racing (1.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/15/18 | H | (5.) | SCD Durango (16.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/22/18 | A | (5.) | Barakaldo CF (3.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/5/19 | H | (5.) | UP Langreo (9.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/12/19 | H | (5.) | Sporting B (7.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/20/19 | A | (4.) | Calahorra (11.) | 0:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 1/26/19 | H | (6.) | Real Unión (11.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/3/19 | A | (6.) | Bilbao Athletic (8.) | 2:1 | 1 | 55' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/9/19 | H | (6.) | CD Tudelano (14.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 2/17/19 | A | (6.) | Gimnástica (19.) | 1:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 2/23/19 | H | (7.) | SD Amorebieta (14.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 3/3/19 | A | (8.) | CD Vitoria (18.) | 3:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/9/19 | A | (8.) | Gernika (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/16/19 | H | (9.) | Oviedo Vetusta (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/24/19 | A | (9.) | UD Logroñés (3.) | 0:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
31 | 3/30/19 | H | (6.) | Real Sociedad B (9.) | 1:0 | AM | 53' | 90' | |||||||||
32 | 4/7/19 | A | (7.) | CD Mirandés (2.) | 2:1 | AM | 26' | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 4/13/19 | H | (7.) | Arenas Club (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 4/17/19 | A | (7.) | CD Izarra (15.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 4/27/19 | H | (7.) | Racing (1.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/4/19 | A | (7.) | SCD Durango (20.) | 0:3 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
37 | 5/12/19 | H | (7.) | Barakaldo CF (4.) | 3:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 5/19/19 | A | (7.) | UP Langreo (9.) | 4:1 | 1 | 20' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/24/19 | H | (16.) | CD Guijuelo (7.) | 0:1 | AM | 32' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 9/1/19 | A | (20.) | CD Izarra (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/8/19 | A | (20.) | Valladolid Prom (3.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/14/19 | H | (20.) | Barakaldo CF (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/22/19 | A | (20.) | Real Sociedad B (2.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/28/19 | H | (18.) | Alavés B (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/6/19 | A | (18.) | Haro Deportivo (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/12/19 | H | (18.) | Calahorra (6.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/20/19 | A | (18.) | CyD Leonesa (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/26/19 | H | (18.) | Salamanca CF (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/3/19 | A | (18.) | CD Tudelano (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/9/19 | H | (18.) | Osasuna B (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/16/19 | A | (17.) | Arenas Club (20.) | 0:3 | 30' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/23/19 | H | (18.) | SD Amorebieta (9.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/1/19 | A | (17.) | Real Unión (13.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/6/19 | H | (17.) | Bilbao Athletic (3.) | 1:0 | AM | 18' | 55' | |||||||||
17 | 12/15/19 | A | (18.) | UD Logroñés (1.) | 4:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/22/19 | H | (15.) | Burgos CF (13.) | 5:0 | RW | 2 | 10' | 76' | ||||||||
19 | 1/5/20 | A | (15.) | Unionistas CF (17.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/12/20 | A | (17.) | CD Guijuelo (18.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/18/20 | H | (13.) | CD Izarra (19.) | 3:1 | AM | 36' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 1/25/20 | H | (13.) | Valladolid Prom (4.) | 1:1 | LW | 51' | 52' | |||||||||
23 | 2/2/20 | A | (11.) | Barakaldo CF (18.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/8/20 | H | (13.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 0:2 | CM | 38' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 2/16/20 | A | (13.) | Alavés B (14.) | 0:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
26 | 2/22/20 | H | (13.) | Haro Deportivo (10.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/1/20 | A | (15.) | Calahorra (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/7/20 | H | (15.) | CyD Leonesa (2.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 106, Starting eleven: 87, Substituted in: 15, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | 5/22/16 | A | (2.) | Olímpic Xàtiva (1.) | 1:1 | RM | 58' | ||||||||||
Play Off 2st leg | 5/29/16 | H | (1.) | Olímpic Xàtiva (4.) | 4:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |