#7 Tomas Pekhart
Legia Warszawa
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 30, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 30, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.legia.com
Stats of Tomas Pekhart
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 10/11
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 10/11: | 27 | 18 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 1.768' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 24 | 18 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 1.666' | ||
Europa League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 12' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 2/17/11 | H | Liverpool | 0:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/24/11 | A | Liverpool | 1:0 | 12' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 7/29/10 | A | APOEL Nicosia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/5/10 | H | APOEL Nicosia | 1:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 11/17/10 | H | Ukraine U21 | 2:1 | 27' | ||||||||||||
7 | 2/9/11 | A | Netherlands U21 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 3/25/11 | H | Belarus U21 | 2:0 | 1 | ✔ | 62' | ||||||||||
9 | 3/29/11 | H | France U21 | 0:1 | CF | 74' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/19/10 | H | (4.) | Zbrojovka Brno (14.) | 1:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/25/10 | A | (9.) | Sigma Olomouc (1.) | 4:1 | 1 | 34' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/1/10 | H | (11.) | Teplice (15.) | 1:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/8/10 | A | (10.) | Slovan Liberec (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/15/10 | H | (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 3:1 | 40' | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/20/10 | A | (8.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 8/28/10 | H | (5.) | Slovacko (13.) | 3:0 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/11/10 | A | (5.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 1:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/18/10 | H | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 1:2 | 75' | 20' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/25/10 | A | (9.) | C. Budejovice (8.) | 2:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/2/10 | H | (7.) | Usti nad Labem (15.) | 2:0 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/16/10 | H | (6.) | 1.FK Pribram (13.) | 5:1 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/23/10 | A | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (14.) | 1:3 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/30/10 | H | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 1:1 | 1 | 60' | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/6/10 | A | (4.) | Slavia Prague (13.) | 0:3 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/14/10 | H | (4.) | Sigma Olomouc (3.) | 3:2 | 1 | 63' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 11/22/10 | A | (4.) | Teplice (6.) | 1:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
18 | 2/28/11 | A | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/6/11 | H | (2.) | 1.FK Pribram (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/12/11 | A | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 1:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/19/11 | H | (2.) | Zbrojovka Brno (15.) | 2:0 | 2 | 47' | 76' | |||||||||
22 | 4/2/11 | A | (2.) | FK Jablonec (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/11/11 | H | (2.) | Slavia Prague (11.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/17/11 | A | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/22/11 | H | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 2:0 | 1 | 10' | ||||||||||
26 | 5/2/11 | A | (2.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:2 | 1 | 33' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/6/11 | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/13/11 | H | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 2:0 | 1 | 82' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/21/11 | A | (2.) | Usti nad Labem (16.) | 1:3 | 2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 5/28/11 | H | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (8.) | 3:1 | 1 | 89' | ||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 6/12/11 | H | (2.) | Ukraine U21 (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 28' | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 6/15/11 | H | (5.) | Spain U21 (2.) | 0:2 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
Group B | 6/19/11 | A | (3.) | England U21 (7.) | 1:2 | 1 | 7' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 6/22/11 | A | (3.) | Switzerland U21 (1.) | 1:0 AET | 57' | |||||||||||
Third Place Play-Off | 6/25/11 | H | (3.) | Belarus U21 (4.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | 10/8/10 | H | Greece U21 | 3:0 | 1 | 54' | |||||||||||
Play Off 2st leg | 10/12/10 | A | Greece U21 | 0:2 | 1 | 22' | 71' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
11 | May 22, 2010 | 26 | 2 | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
11 | Aug 21, 2007 | 26 | 17 | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
- | Jun 3, 2007 | 12 | 2 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Oct 10, 2006 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Aug 3, 2005 | 18 | 7 | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | Sep 14, 2004 | 8 | 2 |