Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 20, 2023 | Galatasaray YL | Copenhagen YL | 1:5 | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | Torpedo Kutaisi | FK Sarajevo | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | B36 Tórshavn | Haverfordwest | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 28, 2024 | Hapoel Hadera | M. Tel Aviv | 0:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 5, 2024 | Maccabi Netanya | H. Jerusalem | 2:1 AET | 5 | - | - | - |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Sep 2, 2023 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (9.) | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Sep 17, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | M. Bnei Reineh (7.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Dec 2, 2023 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (7.) | Hapoel Haifa (2.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
8 | Dec 10, 2023 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | B. Jerusalem (13.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Dec 17, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
11 | Dec 23, 2023 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (5.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 4:1 | 7 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
12 | Dec 27, 2023 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (4.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Jan 3, 2024 | FC Ashdod (14.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:4 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Jan 13, 2024 | Hapoel Hadera (12.) | B. Jerusalem (11.) | 0:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Jan 17, 2024 | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 0:3 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 20, 2024 | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 3, 2024 | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | M. Petah Tikva (10.) | 0:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 18, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Feb 24, 2024 | B. Jerusalem (11.) | Maccabi Netanya (8.) | 0:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 2, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 4:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 16, 2024 | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | B. Jerusalem (12.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
28 | Mar 29, 2024 | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | Bnei Yehuda (2.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
33 | May 3, 2024 | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | Bnei Yehuda (1.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - |
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Apr 20, 2024 | M. Petah Tikva (3.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (6.) | 4:2 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Apr 27, 2024 | FC Ashdod (7.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 1:0 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 8, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 8, 2023 | Latvia U21 | Italy U21 | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - |