Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Niederrhein 17.165 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regionalliga West | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 29.07.23 | 14:00 | A | (7.) | SC Wiedenbrück (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.001 | 1:0 | ||||
2 | Fr. 04.08.23 | 19:30 | H | (14.) | Velbert 02 (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.174 | 2:2 | ||||
3 | Sa. 12.08.23 | 14:00 | A | (13.) | SV Lippstadt 08 (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 740 | 1:4 | ||||
4 | Fr. 18.08.23 | 19:30 | H | (8.) | Alem. Aachen (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.763 | 4:1 | ||||
5 | Sa. 26.08.23 | 14:00 | H | (4.) | FC Gütersloh (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.710 | 2:0 | ||||
Landespokal Niederrhein | ||||||||||||
First Round | Di. 29.08.23 | 19:00 | A | A. Klosterhardt | ? | 1.200 | 0:4 | |||||
Regionalliga West | ||||||||||||
6 | Fr. 01.09.23 | 19:30 | A | (3.) | Düsseldorf II (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 0:2 | ||||
7 | Sa. 16.09.23 | 14:00 | H | (3.) | Fortuna Köln (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.315 | 0:0 | ||||
8 | Sa. 23.09.23 | 14:00 | A | (3.) | Rot Weiss Ahlen (16.) | 3-5-2 | 874 | 0:0 | ||||
Landespokal Niederrhein | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Di. 26.09.23 | 19:30 | H | VfL Jüchen-G. | 3-5-2 | 718 | 5:3 | |||||
Regionalliga West | ||||||||||||
9 | Sa. 30.09.23 | 14:00 | H | (5.) | 1.FC Bocholt (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.414 | 0:0 | ||||
10 | Sa. 07.10.23 | 14:00 | A | (5.) | 1.FC Düren (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.900 | 1:2 | ||||
11 | Sa. 14.10.23 | 14:00 | H | (4.) | Wuppertaler SV (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.210 | 1:1 | ||||
Landespokal Niederrhein | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Di. 24.10.23 | 19:30 | A | 1.FC Monheim | ? | 612 | 2:4 | |||||
Regionalliga West | ||||||||||||
13 | So. 29.10.23 | 14:00 | H | (4.) | Schalke 04 II (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.011 | 1:3 | ||||
14 | Sa. 04.11.23 | 14:00 | A | (8.) | SV Rödinghausen (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 662 | 0:4 | ||||
15 | Sa. 11.11.23 | 14:00 | H | (6.) | 1.FC Köln II (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.386 | 0:2 | ||||
16 | Sa. 18.11.23 | 14:00 | A | (8.) | Wegberg-Beeck (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 520 | 2:5 | ||||
17 | Sa. 25.11.23 | 14:00 | H | (5.) | SC Paderborn II (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.134 | 4:1 | ||||
18 | Sa. 02.12.23 | 14:00 | H | (5.) | SC Wiedenbrück (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.902 | 2:2 | ||||
Landespokal Niederrhein | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mi. 06.12.23 | 19:30 | H | Hamborn 07 | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.124 | 7:0 | |||||
Regionalliga West | ||||||||||||
12 | Sa. 27.01.24 | 17:30 | A | (4.) | M'gladbach II (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 822 | 0:0 | ||||
20 | Fr. 02.02.24 | 19:30 | H | (4.) | SV Lippstadt 08 (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.481 | 1:1 | ||||
19 | Di. 06.02.24 | 19:30 | A | (5.) | Velbert 02 (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.045 | 0:3 | ||||
21 | Sa. 10.02.24 | 14:00 | A | (4.) | Alem. Aachen (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 22.700 | 3:1 | ||||
22 | Fr. 16.02.24 | 19:30 | A | (5.) | FC Gütersloh (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.706 | 0:4 | ||||
23 | So. 25.02.24 | 14:00 | H | (5.) | Düsseldorf II (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.384 | 0:1 | ||||
24 | Sa. 02.03.24 | 14:00 | A | (5.) | Fortuna Köln (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.386 | 2:1 | ||||
25 | Sa. 09.03.24 | 14:00 | H | (5.) | Rot Weiss Ahlen (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.571 | 1:1 | ||||
26 | Sa. 16.03.24 | 14:00 | A | (5.) | 1.FC Bocholt (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.481 | 0:0 | ||||
27 | Do. 28.03.24 | 19:30 | H | (6.) | 1.FC Düren (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.092 | 2:2 | ||||
Landespokal Niederrhein | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Di. 02.04.24 | 19:30 | H | SF Baumberg | 4-2-3-1 | 2.011 | 3:0 | |||||
Regionalliga West | ||||||||||||
28 | Sa. 06.04.24 | 14:00 | A | (6.) | Wuppertaler SV (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.391 | 3:0 | ||||
29 | Sa. 13.04.24 | 14:00 | H | (9.) | M'gladbach II (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.470 | 0:0 | ||||
30 | Fr. 19.04.24 | 19:30 | A | (10.) | Schalke 04 II (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 380 | 1:1 | ||||
31 | Sa. 27.04.24 | 14:00 | H | (9.) | SV Rödinghausen (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.031 | 1:1 | ||||
32 | Sa. 04.05.24 | 14:00 | A | (10.) | 1.FC Köln II (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 1:2 | ||||
33 | Fr. 10.05.24 | 19:30 | H | (7.) | Wegberg-Beeck (17.) | -:- | ||||||
34 | Sa. 18.05.24 | 14:00 | A | (7.) | SC Paderborn II (14.) | -:- | ||||||
Landespokal Niederrhein | ||||||||||||
Final | Sa. 25.05.24 | 15:45 | H | RW Essen | -:- |
Table section Regionalliga West 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Fortuna Köln | 32 | 22 | 55 | |
5 | Schalke 04 II | 32 | 16 | 50 | |
6 | SV Rödinghausen | 32 | 5 | 48 | |
7 | RW Oberhausen | 32 | 17 | 47 | |
8 | SC Wiedenbrück | 32 | -1 | 47 | |
9 | 1.FC Düren | 32 | 10 | 46 | |
10 | 1.FC Köln II | 32 | 3 | 46 |