Regionalliga Northeast
Germany
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 459
- Foreigners: 76 Players 16.6%
- ø-Market value: €75k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Derry Scherhant €800k
Regionalliga Northeast - All-time record matches
This statistic lists a competition's record matches. Listed are categories such as most cards per match, most penalties, highest wins, etc. With the drop-down menu, you can limit the statistic to a custom time period.
Matches with most penalties
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | Referees | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 29, 2023 | Lichtenberg 47 | 2:2 | Hertha BSC II | 3 | Michael Wilske | ||||
Feb 22, 2023 | G. Halberstadt | 4:0 | FSV Luckenwalde | 3 | Chris Rauschenberg | ||||
Aug 26, 2022 | TeBe Berlin | 3:3 | Hertha BSC II | 3 | Max Burda | ||||
Mar 7, 2020 | Chemie Leipzig | 2:4 | Altglienicke | 3 | Daniel Köppen | ||||
Oct 26, 2019 | Lichtenberg 47 | 2:1 | Altglienicke | 3 | Henry Müller | ||||
Sep 1, 2019 | W. Nordhausen | 2:0 | Altglienicke | 3 | Christopher Gaunitz | ||||
Sep 12, 2018 | Altglienicke | 1:2 | Chemnitzer FC | 3 | Christian Allwardt | ||||
Apr 1, 2018 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 2:1 | BFC Dynamo | 3 | Florian Lechner | ||||
Sep 10, 2017 | U. Fürstenwalde | 5:3 | FSV Luckenwalde | 3 | Max Burda | ||||
Aug 20, 2017 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 4:2 | TSG Neustrelitz | 3 | Jens Klemm |
games with most bookings
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | Cards | Referees | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 16, 2014 | VfB Auerbach | 0:2 | FSV Zwickau | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | Patrick Kluge | ||||
Sep 14, 2014 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 4:1 | TSG Neustrelitz | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | Henry Müller | ||||
Nov 3, 2019 | Lok Leipzig | 2:2 | U. Fürstenwalde | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | Daniel Bartnitzki | ||||
Sep 1, 2019 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 0:1 | Lok Leipzig | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | Felix Burghardt | ||||
Dec 2, 2022 | Viktoria Berlin | 2:0 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | Christoph Dallmann | ||||
Nov 23, 2019 | Optik Rathenow | 1:0 | Bischofswerda | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | Christoph Dallmann | ||||
Dec 15, 2023 | FSV Zwickau | 0:1 | BFC Dynamo | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | Chris Rauschenberg | ||||
Sep 17, 2023 | Chemie Leipzig | 0:0 | Berliner AK | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | Florian Lukawski | ||||
Apr 12, 2015 | FSV Zwickau | 2:1 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | Sebastian Schmickartz | ||||
Oct 23, 2016 | Babelsberg 03 | 4:1 | Viktoria Berlin | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | Stefan Herde |
The highest victory
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 25, 2021 | Energie Cottbus | 9:0 | FC Eilenburg | ||||
Mar 4, 2022 | VfB Auerbach | 9:1 | Tasmania Berlin | ||||
Aug 4, 2019 | W. Nordhausen | 8:0 | Bischofswerda | ||||
Apr 28, 2023 | Berliner AK | 1:8 | Carl Zeiss Jena | ||||
May 21, 2023 | TeBe Berlin | 0:7 | ZFC Meuselwitz | ||||
May 18, 2019 | Chemnitzer FC | 7:0 | Bischofswerda | ||||
May 2, 2018 | Lok Leipzig | 7:0 | TSG Neustrelitz | ||||
Feb 14, 2016 | FSV Zwickau | 7:0 | ZFC Meuselwitz | ||||
Aug 22, 2021 | G. Halberstadt | 7:1 | VfB Auerbach | ||||
Dec 2, 2018 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 7:1 | Altglienicke |
games with most goals
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 15, 2022 | Berliner AK | 7:5 | Optik Rathenow | ||||
Oct 27, 2013 | G. Halberstadt | 3:8 | Union Berlin II | ||||
Feb 28, 2020 | Hertha BSC II | 4:7 | BFC Dynamo | ||||
Mar 4, 2022 | VfB Auerbach | 9:1 | Tasmania Berlin | ||||
Feb 25, 2017 | FSV Luckenwalde | 6:4 | Viktoria Berlin | ||||
Oct 6, 2019 | Bischofswerda | 2:7 | Hertha BSC II | ||||
Oct 13, 2017 | G. Halberstadt | 4:5 | BFC Dynamo | ||||
May 19, 2013 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 4:5 | RB Leipzig | ||||
Apr 28, 2023 | Berliner AK | 1:8 | Carl Zeiss Jena | ||||
Sep 25, 2021 | Energie Cottbus | 9:0 | FC Eilenburg |
Matches with the highest number of spectators
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | Stadium | Spectators | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2, 2012 | Lok Leipzig | 1:3 | RB Leipzig | RedBull-Arena | 24.795 | ||||
May 8, 2013 | RB Leipzig | 0:0 | Lok Leipzig | RedBull-Arena | 20.348 | ||||
May 12, 2024 | Energie Cottbus | 3:3 | FSV Luckenwalde | LEAG Energie Stadion | 19.287 | ||||
May 13, 2023 | Energie Cottbus | 1:1 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | LEAG Energie Stadion | 18.674 | ||||
Apr 12, 2024 | Energie Cottbus | 2:1 | Greifswalder FC | LEAG Energie Stadion | 18.109 | ||||
Mar 21, 2015 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 0:0 | FSV Zwickau | MDCC-Arena | 16.092 | ||||
Oct 1, 2023 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 1:1 | Carl Zeiss Jena | Steigerwaldstadion | 14.750 | ||||
Apr 2, 2017 | Energie Cottbus | 3:1 | Carl Zeiss Jena | LEAG Energie Stadion | 13.290 | ||||
Mar 16, 2024 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 3:1 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | ad hoc Arena im Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld | 12.500 | ||||
May 10, 2015 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 1:1 | BFC Dynamo | MDCC-Arena | 12.268 |
Matches with lowest attendance
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | Stadium | Spectators | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2013 | E. Cottbus II | 4:1 | Union Berlin II | Kunstrasenplatz an der Poznaner Straße | 50 | ||||
Sep 20, 2020 | Hertha BSC II | 1:2 | FSV Luckenwalde | Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz | 54 | ||||
Sep 27, 2020 | Hertha BSC II | 1:0 | Chemnitzer FC | Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz | 54 | ||||
Mar 1, 2015 | Union Berlin II | 1:1 | Budissa Bautzen | HOWOGE-Arena Hans Zoschke | 57 | ||||
Apr 21, 2013 | E. Cottbus II | 0:1 | Hertha BSC II | Lokstadion an der Lipezker Straße | 58 | ||||
Nov 10, 2012 | Berliner AK | 2:0 | ZFC Meuselwitz | Poststadion | 65 | ||||
May 5, 2013 | Union Berlin II | 2:0 | ZFC Meuselwitz | Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark | 70 | ||||
Apr 26, 2024 | Altglienicke | 2:3 | FC Eilenburg | Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark | 73 | ||||
Apr 7, 2013 | E. Cottbus II | 2:3 | ZFC Meuselwitz | Lokstadion an der Lipezker Straße | 75 | ||||
Sep 27, 2013 | Union Berlin II | 4:1 | VfB Auerbach | Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark | 75 |