Omar Daf

Dijon FCO
Dijon Manager France  Ligue 2 Appointed: 17/06/2022 Contract until: 30/06/2024
  • Date of birth/Age: 12/02/1977 (45)
  • Place of birth: Senegal Dakar
  • Citizenship: Senegal Senegal
  • Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence
  • Avg. term as coach : 1.32 Years
  • Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1
Last club : FC Sochaux Most games for : FC Sochaux Retired : 01/07/2013

Personal Details

Date of Birth: 12/02/1977
Place of Birth: Dakar  Senegal
Age: 45
Citizenship: Senegal  Senegal
France  France
Avg. term as coach: 1.32 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

Stats 22/23

CompetitionMatchesWDLPointsPPM
Total:16367150.94
15366151.00
1--1-0.00

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Dijon FCO22/23 (17/06/2022) expected 30/06/2024 160.94
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard18/19 (25/11/2018) 21/22 (16/06/2022) 1391.42
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard B15/16 (26/05/2016) 18/19 (25/11/2018) -0.00
Senegal15/16 (01/01/2016) 16/17 (30/06/2017) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Aliou Cissé (16 Games), Moustapha Seck (1 Game)
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard15/16 (15/09/2015) 15/16 (03/10/2015) 30.33
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard13/14 (26/09/2013) 13/14 (07/10/2013) 21.50
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard13/14 (01/07/2013) 15/16 (26/05/2016) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Olivier Echouafni (47 Games), Albert Cartier (34 Games), Hervé Renard (33 Games), Eric Hély (7 Games)

Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
13/14 01/07/2013 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Retired - -
12/13 01/07/2012 Stade Brestois 29 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 800 k € Perpindahan percuma
09/10 04/08/2009 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Stade Brestois 29 800 k € Perpindahan percuma
97/98 01/07/1997 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard B FC Sochaux-Montbéliard - -
Total transfer fees: 0