Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | 129 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |||
National League | 16 | 84 | 3 | 6 | 4 | ||
Premier League 2 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
League Two | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
EFL Trophy | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
FA Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 7, 2023 | Oxford United | Chelsea U21 | 5:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Dec 9, 2023 | Colchester Utd. (21.) | Crawley Town (13.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Jan 1, 2024 | Forest Green (23.) | AFC Wimbledon (8.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
41 | Mar 29, 2024 | Swindon Town (20.) | Notts County (16.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
National League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Solihull Moors (5.) | Eastleigh (13.) | 1:1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Ebbsfleet (12.) | Aldershot (14.) | 2:0 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 28, 2023 | Oxford City (23.) | Boreham Wood (14.) | 4:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 16, 2023 | Rochdale (10.) | Barnet (1.) | 4:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Sep 30, 2023 | Bromley (5.) | Gateshead (4.) | 3:1 | 9 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Oct 3, 2023 | Eastleigh (13.) | Ebbsfleet (14.) | 5:2 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Oct 21, 2023 | Barnet (2.) | Maidenhead Utd. (22.) | 3:2 | 11 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Nov 11, 2023 | Dag & Red FC (18.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Nov 21, 2023 | Bromley (3.) | Aldershot (8.) | 2:3 | 8 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
26 | Dec 26, 2023 | Solihull Moors (4.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
28 | Jan 6, 2024 | Altrincham (5.) | Barnet (3.) | 3:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Feb 17, 2024 | Bromley (2.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 4:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
35 | Feb 20, 2024 | Oxford City (24.) | Eastleigh (18.) | 2:5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
40 | Mar 16, 2024 | Boreham Wood (18.) | Altrincham (7.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
41 | Mar 23, 2024 | Aldershot (5.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
44 | Apr 6, 2024 | Ebbsfleet (18.) | Fylde (12.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | 1 | - |
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 4, 2023 | Sutton Utd | Fylde | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - |
Premier League 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 20, 2023 | Reading U21 (9.) | Palace U21 (10.) | 2:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 25, 2023 | Southampton U21 (9.) | Liverpool U21 (6.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Tottenham U21 (1.) | Blackburn U21 (14.) | 4:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Oct 29, 2023 | Arsenal U21 (4.) | Brighton U21 (6.) | 6:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Dec 1, 2023 | Fulham U21 (4.) | Brighton U21 (6.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Feb 9, 2024 | Aston Villa U21 (20.) | Everton U21 (22.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Mar 8, 2024 | Arsenal U21 (3.) | Tottenham U21 (1.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - |