FK Gomel
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 5 20.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Tsentralny 14.307 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.57 | 24:29 | 3.083 |
Away record | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1.36 | 21:19 | 1.901 |
Overall balance | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 1.46 | 45:48 | 2.492 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 21, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | Aris Saloniki | 4-2-3-1 | 12.000 | 5:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 27, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | Aris Saloniki | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | BATE Borisov (5.) | 5-4-1 | 1.200 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Naftan (6.) | 3-4-3 | 530 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (8.) | Neman Grodno (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 3:3 | |
4 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Soligorsk (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 870 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Energetik-BGU (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.117 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | FK Minsk (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 420 | 2:2 | |
8 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.700 | 0:4 | |
9 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dynamo Brest (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.134 | 3:3 | |
10 | Fri May 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | FK Smorgon (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.935 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Belshina (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.407 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.600 | 0:3 | |
13 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Isloch (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 320 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | Slavia (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.750 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Slutsk (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.896 | 3:1 | |
16 | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | BATE Borisov (4.) | 3-5-2 | 2.171 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Naftan (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.950 | 3:2 | |
18 | Tue Aug 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.420 | 2:2 | |
19 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Soligorsk (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.800 | 3:2 | |
21 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Energetik-BGU (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 150 | 1:2 | |
22 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | FK Minsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.035 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | 3-1-4-2 | 6.532 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | Dynamo Brest (10.) | 3-5-2 | 3.500 | 1:4 | |
25 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Smorgon (12.) | 3-5-2 | 1.069 | 0:3 | |
26 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Belshina (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 375 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.411 | 0:0 | |
28 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Isloch (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.780 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Slavia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.315 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | FK Slutsk (8.) | 4-4-2 | 390 | 4:5 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Jun 22, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | Orsha | ? | 1.200 | 1:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 18, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Belshina | 4-4-2 double 6 | 550 | 5:6 on pens |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 28 | 15 | 49 | |
4 | Isloch | 28 | 11 | 47 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 28 | 17 | 47 | |
6 | Gomel | 28 | -3 | 41 | |
7 | Slavia | 28 | 2 | 40 | |
8 | FK Slutsk | 28 | -2 | 35 | |
9 | FK Minsk | 28 | -5 | 33 |