FC Jeunesse Junglinster
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.5
- Foreigners: 14 53.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Terrain Route de Luxembourg 1.450 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1.73 | 32:29 | 7 |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 9:23 | 8 |
Overall balance | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 1.23 | 41:52 | 7 |
Ehrenpromotion Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
relegation final | Sun May 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Avenir Beggen | ? | 1.114 | 1:5 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Mamer 32 (7.) | ? | 0:7 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | Unknown | H | (16.) | FC Atert Bissen (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Berbourg (4.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | US Rumelange (15.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | SC Bettembourg (4.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Schieren (15.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | Luxembourg City (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Rodange 91 (6.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Marisca Mersch (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | CS Grevenmacher (13.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Medernach (13.) | ? | 120 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Jeunesse Canach (8.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
13 | Wed Nov 30, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (14.) | Steinsel (10.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Weiler (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Schifflange 95 (2.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Atert Bissen (15.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
17 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (14.) | Berbourg (6.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | US Rumelange (6.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | SC Bettembourg (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Schieren (16.) | ? | 4:3 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Luxembourg City (12.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Rodange 91 (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Marisca Mersch (3.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | CS Grevenmacher (11.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Medernach (10.) | ? | 100 | 5:0 | |
26 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Steinsel (5.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Jeunesse Canach (5.) | ? | 5:3 | ||
28 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Weiler (14.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
29 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Schifflange 95 (1.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Mamer 32 (7.) | ? | 2:2 |