Bury FC
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League Two | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 07.08.10 | 16:00 | H | (2.) | Port Vale (11.) | 4-4-2 | 4.681 | 0:1 | ||||
EFL Cup | ||||||||||||
First Round | Di. 10.08.10 | 20:45 | A | Sheff Wed | 4-4-2 | 7.390 | 1:0 | |||||
League Two | ||||||||||||
2 | Sa. 14.08.10 | 16:00 | A | (21.) | Oxford United (14.) | 4-4-2 | 7.552 | 1:2 | ||||
3 | Sa. 21.08.10 | 16:00 | H | (10.) | Northampton (22.) | 4-4-2 | 2.845 | 1:1 | ||||
4 | Sa. 28.08.10 | 16:00 | A | (11.) | Barnet (24.) | 4-5-1 | 1.563 | 1:1 | ||||
5 | Sa. 04.09.10 | 16:00 | H | (11.) | Gillingham FC (17.) | 4-4-2 | 2.700 | 5:4 | ||||
6 | Sa. 11.09.10 | 16:00 | A | (7.) | Crewe Alexandra (15.) | 4-4-2 | 4.030 | 3:0 | ||||
7 | Sa. 18.09.10 | 16:00 | H | (11.) | Hereford Utd. (23.) | 4-4-2 | 2.753 | 1:1 | ||||
8 | Sa. 25.09.10 | 16:00 | A | (11.) | Cheltenham (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2.758 | 0:2 | ||||
9 | Di. 28.09.10 | 20:45 | A | (6.) | Morecambe FC (20.) | 4-4-2 | 2.607 | 1:4 | ||||
10 | Sa. 02.10.10 | 16:00 | H | (5.) | Rotherham (3.) | 4-4-2 | 3.788 | 1:1 | ||||
EFL Trophy | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Di. 05.10.10 | 00:00 | H | Shrewsbury | ? | 1.944 | 6:5 on pens | |||||
League Two | ||||||||||||
11 | Sa. 09.10.10 | 16:00 | H | (5.) | Accrington (6.) | 4-4-2 | 4.164 | 3:0 | ||||
12 | Sa. 16.10.10 | 16:00 | A | (4.) | Torquay (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2.553 | 3:4 | ||||
13 | Sa. 23.10.10 | 16:00 | H | (4.) | Southend United (17.) | 4-4-2 | 3.531 | 1:0 | ||||
14 | Sa. 30.10.10 | 16:00 | A | (3.) | Aldershot (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2.526 | 1:3 | ||||
15 | Di. 02.11.10 | 20:45 | H | (3.) | Bradford (16.) | 4-4-2 | 3.521 | 0:1 | ||||
FA Cup | ||||||||||||
First Round | Sa. 06.11.10 | 16:00 | H | Exeter City | 4-4-2 | 2.359 | 2:0 | |||||
EFL Trophy | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Di. 09.11.10 | 00:00 | H | Tranmere Rovers | ? | 1.961 | 0:1 | |||||
League Two | ||||||||||||
16 | Sa. 13.11.10 | 16:00 | H | (3.) | Stockport (21.) | 4-4-2 | 4.244 | 0:1 | ||||
17 | Fr. 19.11.10 | 20:45 | A | (5.) | Burton Albion (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2.738 | 1:3 | ||||
18 | Di. 23.11.10 | 20:45 | A | (3.) | Lincoln City (17.) | 4-4-2 | 3.659 | 0:5 | ||||
FA Cup | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Sa. 27.11.10 | 16:00 | H | Peterborough | 4-4-2 | 2.514 | 1:2 | |||||
League Two | ||||||||||||
20 | Sa. 11.12.10 | 16:00 | A | (3.) | Wycombe (8.) | 4-4-2 | 3.673 | 1:0 | ||||
24 | Sa. 01.01.11 | 16:00 | H | (2.) | Macclesfield (14.) | 4-4-2 | 2.860 | 2:2 | ||||
25 | Mo. 03.01.11 | 16:00 | A | (2.) | Bradford (18.) | 4-4-2 | 11.384 | 1:0 | ||||
26 | Sa. 08.01.11 | 16:00 | A | (4.) | Accrington (14.) | 4-4-2 | 2.481 | 1:0 | ||||
27 | Sa. 15.01.11 | 16:00 | H | (5.) | Aldershot (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2.537 | 1:1 | ||||
28 | Fr. 21.01.11 | 20:45 | A | (6.) | Southend United (11.) | 4-4-2 | 5.175 | 1:1 | ||||
29 | Fr. 28.01.11 | 20:45 | H | (5.) | Shrewsbury (8.) | 4-5-1 | 2.917 | 1:0 | ||||
30 | Di. 01.02.11 | 20:45 | A | (4.) | Macclesfield (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1.267 | 2:4 | ||||
21 | Di. 08.02.11 | 20:45 | H | (4.) | Stevenage (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2.080 | 3:0 | ||||
32 | Sa. 12.02.11 | 16:00 | A | (3.) | Stockport (24.) | 4-4-2 | 4.903 | 2:1 | ||||
19 | Di. 15.02.11 | 20:45 | H | (3.) | Chesterfield FC (2.) | 4-4-2 | 2.517 | 1:1 | ||||
33 | Sa. 19.02.11 | 16:00 | A | (3.) | Gillingham FC (8.) | 4-4-2 | 5.021 | 1:1 | ||||
34 | Sa. 26.02.11 | 16:00 | H | (2.) | Crewe Alexandra (11.) | 4-4-2 | 3.308 | 3:1 | ||||
22 | Di. 01.03.11 | 20:45 | A | (2.) | Shrewsbury (4.) | 4-4-2 | 5.298 | 0:3 | ||||
35 | Sa. 05.03.11 | 16:00 | A | (2.) | Hereford Utd. (20.) | 4-4-2 | 2.650 | 0:3 | ||||
36 | Di. 08.03.11 | 20:45 | H | (2.) | Morecambe FC (19.) | 4-4-2 | 2.480 | 1:0 | ||||
37 | Sa. 12.03.11 | 16:00 | A | (2.) | Rotherham (7.) | 4-4-2 | 4.620 | 0:0 | ||||
23 | Di. 15.03.11 | 20:45 | H | (2.) | Torquay (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2.747 | 1:2 | ||||
38 | Sa. 19.03.11 | 16:00 | H | (2.) | Cheltenham (18.) | 4-4-2 | 2.870 | 2:3 | ||||
39 | Sa. 26.03.11 | 14:00 | A | (2.) | Port Vale (6.) | 4-4-2 | 5.510 | 0:0 | ||||
40 | Sa. 02.04.11 | 16:00 | H | (2.) | Oxford United (11.) | 4-4-2 | 3.515 | 3:0 | ||||
41 | Sa. 09.04.11 | 16:00 | A | (2.) | Northampton (21.) | 4-4-2 | 5.077 | 2:4 | ||||
31 | Di. 12.04.11 | 20:45 | H | (3.) | Burton Albion (19.) | 4-4-2 | 2.580 | 1:0 | ||||
42 | Sa. 16.04.11 | 16:00 | H | (2.) | Barnet (23.) | 4-4-2 | 3.082 | 2:0 | ||||
43 | Fr. 22.04.11 | 16:00 | H | (2.) | Lincoln City (20.) | 4-4-2 | 4.248 | 1:0 | ||||
44 | Mo. 25.04.11 | 16:00 | A | (2.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 4-4-2 | 9.614 | 2:3 | ||||
45 | Sa. 30.04.11 | 16:00 | H | (2.) | Wycombe (3.) | 4-4-2 | 6.238 | 1:3 | ||||
46 | Sa. 07.05.11 | 16:00 | A | (2.) | Stevenage (7.) | 4-4-2 | 5.016 | 3:3 |