Record Liga 2 20/21
|
Matches |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
ø pts |
Goals |
ø spectators |
Home record |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
1.30 |
8:11 |
- |
Away record |
10 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
0.50 |
11:15 |
- |
Overall balance |
20 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
0.90 |
19:26 |
- |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
Third Round |
Tue Oct 6, 2020 |
1:30 PM |
A |
|
|
Alexandria |
? |
|
0:3 |
Fourth Round |
Tue Oct 20, 2020 |
1:30 PM |
H |
|
|
AFC Turris |
? |
|
8:9 on pens |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Sat Aug 29, 2020 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(18.)
|
|
D. Calarasi (2.) |
4-2-3-1 |
x |
0:1 |
2 |
Tue Sep 8, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(19.)
|
|
Viitorul Tg.Jiu (18.) |
4-2-3-1 |
x |
2:1 |
3 |
Sat Sep 12, 2020 |
12:00 PM |
H |
(19.)
|
|
FC Rapid (3.) |
4-4-2 |
x |
0:3 |
4 |
Sat Sep 19, 2020 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(19.)
|
|
Comuna Recea (18.) |
4-2-3-1 |
x |
2:0 |
5 |
Tue Sep 29, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
FC U Craiova (1.) |
4-2-3-1 |
x |
2:1 |
7 |
Wed Oct 28, 2020 |
2:00 PM |
A |
(19.)
|
|
Petrolul (6.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:1 |
8 |
Sat Oct 17, 2020 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(19.)
|
|
Aerostar (17.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
2:1 |
9 |
Sat Oct 24, 2020 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
SSU Poli (3.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:0 |
10 |
Sat Oct 31, 2020 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(18.)
|
|
SCM Gloria Buzau (9.) |
? |
|
0:2 |
11 |
Wed Nov 18, 2020 |
1:00 PM |
A |
(18.)
|
|
Unirea Slobozia (12.) |
? |
x |
0:3 |
12 |
Sat Nov 14, 2020 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(17.)
|
|
Metaloglobus (5.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:0 |
13 |
Sat Nov 21, 2020 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(16.)
|
|
Pandurii (20.) |
? |
|
2:1 |
14 |
Wed Nov 25, 2020 |
1:00 PM |
H |
(17.)
|
|
AFC Turris (21.) |
? |
x |
2:1 |
15 |
Sat Dec 5, 2020 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(15.)
|
|
Concordia (17.) |
? |
|
3:2 |
16 |
Sun Feb 21, 2021 |
12:00 PM |
H |
(17.)
|
|
CS Mioveni (11.) |
? |
|
0:1 |
17 |
Fri Feb 26, 2021 |
4:30 PM |
A |
(18.)
|
|
U Cluj (10.) |
? |
|
2:1 |
18 |
Sat Mar 6, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(18.)
|
|
FC Farul 1920 (5.) |
? |
|
1:1 |
19 |
Sat Mar 13, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(18.)
|
|
CSM Resita (14.) |
? |
|
1:1 |
20 |
Sat Mar 20, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(18.)
|
|
Ripensia (17.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
0:1 |
21 |
Sun Mar 28, 2021 |
2:00 PM |
A |
(18.)
|
|
Csikszereda (9.) |
? |
|
1:0 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
Group A |
Sun Apr 4, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(6.)
|
|
U Cluj (3.) |
4-4-2 |
x |
2:4 |
Group A |
Sat Apr 10, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(5.)
|
|
Pandurii (6.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
2:3 |
Group A |
Wed Apr 14, 2021 |
11:00 AM |
H |
(6.)
|
|
Ripensia (5.) |
? |
|
0:0 |
Group A |
Sat Apr 17, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(6.)
|
|
Metaloglobus (1.) |
? |
|
1:0 |
Group A |
Sat Apr 24, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
H |
(6.)
|
|
FC Farul 1920 (2.) |
4-4-2 |
|
1:3 |
Group A |
Fri Apr 30, 2021 |
10:00 AM |
A |
(6.)
|
|
Comuna Recea (5.) |
4-4-2 |
|
5:2 |
Table section Liga 2 20/21