CS Grevenmacher
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 14 53.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Op Flohr Stadion 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 03/04
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2.09 | 31:14 | 466 |
Away record | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.18 | 16:19 | 454 |
Overall balance | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.64 | 47:33 | 460 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 16, 2003 | 8:00 PM | H | Leotar Trebinje | ? | 870 | 0:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 23, 2003 | 5:00 PM | A | Leotar Trebinje | ? | 3.700 | 2:0 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 10, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | US Rumelange (10.) | ? | 486 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 24, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | FC Wiltz 71 (12.) | ? | 409 | 3:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 31, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Vict. Rosport (8.) | ? | 550 | 3:2 | |
4 | Sat Sep 13, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Hesperange (7.) | ? | 381 | 4:0 | |
5 | Wed Sep 17, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | ? | 808 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 21, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Mondercange (11.) | ? | 314 | 5:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 27, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Spora Luxemburg (5.) | ? | 374 | 3:1 | |
8 | Wed Oct 1, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Avenir Beggen (9.) | ? | 250 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 5, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Jeunesse Esch (1.) | ? | 1.463 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 19, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | E. Ettelbrück (3.) | ? | 600 | 2:2 | |
11 | Wed Oct 22, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Union Luxemburg (6.) | ? | 137 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 26, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | FC Wiltz 71 (12.) | ? | 205 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 2, 2003 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Vict. Rosport (8.) | ? | 405 | 1:4 | |
14 | Sun Nov 9, 2003 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Hesperange (7.) | ? | 318 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 15, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | ? | 700 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 23, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Mondercange (11.) | ? | 244 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 30, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Spora Luxemburg (5.) | ? | 350 | 8:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 7, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Avenir Beggen (9.) | ? | 246 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Mar 14, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Jeunesse Esch (1.) | ? | 1.021 | 0:2 | |
20 | Sun Mar 21, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | E. Ettelbrück (3.) | ? | 402 | 2:2 | |
21 | Sat Mar 27, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Union Luxemburg (6.) | ? | 205 | 4:2 | |
22 | Sun Apr 4, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | US Rumelange (10.) | ? | 250 | 0:4 |
Nationaldivision - Titelgruppe
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Sat Apr 10, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | Jeunesse Esch | ? | 1.195 | 2:0 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 18, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | F91 Dudelange | ? | 414 | 2:1 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 24, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | E. Ettelbrück | ? | 355 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Fri Apr 30, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | F91 Dudelange | ? | 220 | 1:3 | ||
27 | Sat May 8, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | E. Ettelbrück | ? | 100 | 1:3 | ||
28 | Sun May 16, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | Jeunesse Esch | ? | 250 | 2:2 |