Club Cienciano
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 8 28.6 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Estadio Garcilaso de la Vega 42.056 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 2.82 | 37:8 | - |
Away record | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.18 | 19:18 | - |
Overall balance | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | 56:26 | - |
Copa Bicentenario
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Fri Jun 21, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Real Garcilaso | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
Group G | Sun Jun 30, 2019 | 2:00 AM | A | AD Cantolao | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Group G | Mon Jul 8, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Santa Rosa | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:0 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (5.) | Dep. Coopsol (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:2 | ||
2 | Sun May 26, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (1.) | Santa Rosa (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (4.) | Comerciantes (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
4 | Sun Jun 9, 2019 | 8:15 PM | A | (3.) | Alianza Atl. (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
5 | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (6.) | Los Caimanes (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:0 | ||
6 | Sun Jul 14, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (5.) | Unión Huaral (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 10:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sport Victoria (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
8 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 10:15 PM | H | (4.) | Sport Loreto (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
9 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Atlético Grau (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 10:00 PM | H | (4.) | Juan Aurich (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Santos FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 9:30 PM | A | (5.) | Dep. Coopsol (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | (5.) | Santa Rosa (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
14 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 9:30 PM | A | (5.) | Comerciantes (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | (5.) | Alianza Atl. (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 7:15 PM | A | (5.) | Los Caimanes (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
17 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | (5.) | Unión Huaral (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Unknown | Unknown | A | (5.) | Sport Victoria (10.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
19 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 9:30 PM | A | (5.) | Sport Loreto (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 9:15 PM | H | (5.) | Atlético Grau (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
21 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Juan Aurich (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
22 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | (5.) | Santos FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 |