Club Always Ready
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 6 21.4 %
- National team players: 9
- Stadium: Estadio Municipal El Alto 25.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record División Profesional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2.31 | 39:14 | - |
Away record | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.25 | 15:22 | - |
Overall balance | 32 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.78 | 54:36 | - |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Feb 23, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | Magallanes | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Mar 2, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Magallanes | 3-4-1-2 | 1:3 |
Copa División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Wed Feb 15, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | Ind. Petrolero | 4-4-2 | 1:4 | |||
Group C | Tue Apr 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Club Blooming | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | |||
Group C | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | Nacional Potosí | 4-4-2 | 4:0 | |||
Group C | Wed Jul 12, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Vaca Diez | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | |||
Group C | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Univ. de Vinto | 4-5-1 | 2:2 | |||
Group C | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Ind. Petrolero | 3-4-3 | 3:2 | |||
Group C | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Club Blooming | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | |||
Group C | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Nacional Potosí | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | |||
Group C | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Vaca Diez | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | |||
Group C | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Univ. de Vinto | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Aurora | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Aurora | 4-1-4-1 | 4:1 |
División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (2.) | Aurora (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
2 | Fri Feb 10, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Gran Mamoré (2.) | 4-4-2 | 5:0 | ||
3 | Wed May 10, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Vaca Diez (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Wilstermann (17.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Nacional Potosí (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:2 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (5.) | Univ. de Vinto (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1:2 | ||
8 | Mon Apr 10, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (7.) | Ind. Petrolero (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (5.) | Bolívar (2.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
10 | Wed May 31, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (5.) | Palmaflor (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Tue May 2, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | Real Tomayapo (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (5.) | Real Santa Cruz (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Mon May 15, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | Guabirá (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
14 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (3.) | Royal Pari (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
15 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | The Strongest (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Mon Jun 5, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (3.) | Oriente P. (13.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | Club Blooming (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | Aurora (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Gran Mamoré (16.) | 4-5-1 | 1:2 | ||
20 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Vaca Diez (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
22 | Mon Aug 7, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (2.) | Wilstermann (10.) | 4-5-1 | 3:0 | ||
23 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Nacional Potosí (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3:3 | ||
24 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Univ. de Vinto (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ind. Petrolero (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
26 | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (3.) | Bolívar (4.) | 4-4-2 | 5:0 | ||
27 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (4.) | Palmaflor (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (2.) | Real Tomayapo (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
29 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Santa Cruz (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (2.) | Guabirá (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
31 | Thu Nov 23, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Royal Pari (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
32 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (2.) | The Strongest (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Oriente P. (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4:1 | ||
34 | Thu Dec 7, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (2.) | Club Blooming (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 |