CF Fuenlabrada
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 8 26.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Fernando Torres 6.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1.68 | 31:13 | - |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1.74 | 25:18 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 1.71 | 56:31 | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 6, 2017 | 8:30 PM | H | Mérida AD | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Third Round Replay | Wed Sep 20, 2017 | 8:30 PM | A | Calahorra | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | |||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Oct 26, 2017 | 9:30 PM | H | Real Madrid | 4-4-2 | 7.200 | 0:2 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Tue Nov 28, 2017 | 9:30 PM | A | Real Madrid | 4-3-3 Attacking | 49.638 | 2:2 |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2017 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | Depor Fabril (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2017 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | CF Talavera (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Navalcarnero (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 6:15 PM | A | (10.) | CD Guijuelo (17.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | Pontevedra CF (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | G. Segoviana (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 1, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Unión Adarve (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Atl. Madrid B (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 15, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Celta Vigo B (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Bouzas (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | CCD Cerceda (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Wed Nov 1, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Toledo (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:4 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | R. Valladolid B (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | UD Sanse (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Racing Ferrol (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | RM Castilla (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | R. Majadahonda (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Coruxo FC (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7:0 | ||
19 | Sun Dec 17, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ponferradina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 7, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Depor Fabril (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 14, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | CF Talavera (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:0 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 21, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Navalcarnero (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sat Jan 27, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | CD Guijuelo (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 4, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pontevedra CF (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 11, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | G. Segoviana (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Unión Adarve (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Feb 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Atl. Madrid B (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 3, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Celta Vigo B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 11, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Bouzas (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
30 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | CCD Cerceda (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Toledo (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
32 | Fri Mar 30, 2018 | 12:30 PM | H | (3.) | R. Valladolid B (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | UD Sanse (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Racing Ferrol (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | RM Castilla (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 29, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | R. Majadahonda (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
37 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Coruxo FC (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
38 | Sun May 13, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ponferradina (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun May 20, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | Real Sociedad B | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat May 26, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | Real Sociedad B | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 AET | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat Jun 2, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Villarreal CF B | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jun 10, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | Villarreal CF B | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 2:0 |