The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Wolfsberger AC
40 %60 %
SK Sturm Graz

New round!

versus Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna

Filter clubs

Ranking
Bundesliga
#ClubWLQuote
1LASKLASK1.096774
2SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz1.8101.309
3Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna1.7391.494
4Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC1.5371.525
5Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg1.6871.703
6SV RiedSV Ried1.0881.156
7SK Austria KlagenfurtSK Austria Klagenfurt327350
8Austria ViennaAustria Vienna1.5201.640
9SC Austria LustenauSC Austria Lustenau174203
10TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg619773
11SCR AltachSCR Altach1.3141.718
12WSG TirolWSG Tirol444710
Your most popular clubs
Bundesliga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.