The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus South AfricaSouth Africa Burkina FasoBurkina Faso

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany6.8082.482
2CanadaCanada1.660740
3ChileChile1.866917
4SwedenSweden5.3382.773
5MexicoMexico3.1141.631
6Ivory CoastIvory Coast2.0701.154
7JamaicaJamaica1.599934
8SenegalSenegal2.4811.476
9Costa RicaCosta Rica2.5021.495
10WalesWales3.8802.404
11ItalyItaly4.8563.032
12AustriaAustria3.8672.432
13CameroonCameroon2.2021.426
14South AfricaSouth Africa1.6601.098
15GhanaGhana1.8971.257
16AustraliaAustralia2.2271.499
17JapanJapan1.7801.199
18United StatesUnited States1.9651.347
19PeruPeru1.9861.373
20New ZealandNew Zealand1.4481.019
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.