The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany14.5315.593
2BelgiumBelgium12.1565.665
3IcelandIceland10.3724.933
4SwedenSweden11.6036.231
5CanadaCanada2.6071.449
6NorwayNorway4.4382.509
7ColombiaColombia3.3741.911
8ChileChile3.2311.861
9UruguayUruguay3.5552.051
10SwitzerlandSwitzerland11.6196.720
11BrazilBrazil4.0882.412
12MexicoMexico5.0452.989
13ArgentinaArgentina3.6932.191
14Ivory CoastIvory Coast2.7651.644
15AustriaAustria9.5955.732
16WalesWales9.5285.750
17FinlandFinland4.6282.920
18Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland8.9185.652
19ScotlandScotland4.9243.156
20CroatiaCroatia11.3037.322
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.