Baltika Kaliningrad
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 15 53.6 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Rostech Arena 35.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-3.85m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.95 | 29:15 | 7.977 |
Away record | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 1.42 | 15:20 | 1.908 |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.68 | 44:35 | 4.943 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 23, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | Ararat Moskau | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.000 | 2:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 8, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Tyumen (19.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 15, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sibir (14.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 7.983 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 22, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Orenburg (12.) | 3-5-2 | 3.055 | 0:1 | |
4 | Wed Jul 26, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Tambov (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.861 | 3:0 | |
5 | Tue Aug 1, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Spartak 2 (9.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 542 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Avangard Kursk (14.) | 3-5-2 | 5.200 | 1:1 | |
7 | Wed Aug 9, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Enisey (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.600 | 0:5 | |
8 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (19.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 440 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (20.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.185 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Rotor Volgograd (19.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.400 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Kuban Krasnodar (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.756 | 5:1 | |
12 | Wed Sep 6, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Luch-Energia (15.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.236 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Olimpiets (18.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.432 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | KS Samara (2.) | 3-5-2 | 5.732 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Tom Tomsk (13.) | 3-5-2 | 5.674 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Khimki (13.) | 3-5-2 | 600 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Volgar (10.) | 3-5-2 | 2.245 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (7.) | 3-5-2 | 400 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo S-Pb (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.158 | 3:2 | |
20 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (5.) | Sibir (10.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.000 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Orenburg (3.) | 3-5-2 | 4.266 | 0:1 | |
22 | Wed Nov 8, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (7.) | Tambov (4.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.100 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Spartak 2 (10.) | 3-5-2 | 3.156 | 6:0 | |
24 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Avangard Kursk (11.) | 3-5-2 | 2.228 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (7.) | Enisey (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.173 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (20.) | 5-3-2 | 1.100 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rotor Volgograd (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.125 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kuban Krasnodar (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.234 | 0:1 | |
30 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | 7:00 AM | A | (5.) | Luch-Energia (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 850 | 0:0 | |
31 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Olimpiets (14.) | 4-4-1-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
32 | Wed Apr 11, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.926 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (4.) | Tom Tomsk (18.) | 5-4-1 | 1.800 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Khimki (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 24.999 | 0:0 | |
35 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | (5.) | Volgar (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 0:1 | |
36 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.564 | 0:0 | |
37 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dinamo S-Pb (7.) | 3-4-3 | 1.198 | 3:1 | |
38 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Tyumen (15.) | 3-5-2 | 35.000 | 3:1 |