Albacete Balompié
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.8
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Carlos Belmonte 17.524 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.50m
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo II 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2.32 | 33:10 | 5.597 |
Away record | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1.21 | 19:24 | 1.628 |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.76 | 52:34 | 3.612 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Nov 30, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Racing Ferrol | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:1 AET | ||
Second Round | Thu Dec 16, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Cádiz CF | 4-2-3-1 | 4.116 | 0:1 |
Primera Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 9:30 PM | H | (3.) | Castellón (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.711 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Atl. Baleares (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 4:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Andorra (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.119 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (5.) | Villarreal CF B (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | RM Castilla (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.984 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | UE Costa Brava (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:3 | |
7 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | Betis Deportivo (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.990 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sevilla Atl. (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | UE Cornellà (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 30, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | San Fernando CD (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.543 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Linares (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.367 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | R. B. Linense (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.412 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Barcelona B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.415 | 2:0 | |
14 | Fri Nov 26, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sanluqueño (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Alcoyano (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.973 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | UCAM Murcia (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.300 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Algeciras CF (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.273 | 3:1 | |
18 | Sun Jan 9, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gimnàstic (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.461 | 0:0 | |
19 | Wed Feb 16, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | CE Sabadell (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.902 | 1:1 | |
20 | Tue Mar 8, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | RM Castilla (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sat Jan 29, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sevilla Atl. (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.773 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Linares (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | UE Cornellà (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.853 | 3:0 | |
24 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Barcelona B (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Villarreal CF B (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.693 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | San Fernando CD (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 3:3 | |
27 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Atl. Baleares (4.) | 4-4-2 | 6.509 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Algeciras CF (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 0:0 | |
29 | Fri Mar 25, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | UCAM Murcia (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.744 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CE Sabadell (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.158 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sanluqueño (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.056 | 4:0 | |
32 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Castellón (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | R. B. Linense (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.612 | 3:0 | |
34 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Alcoyano (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
35 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Andorra (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:1 | |
36 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Gimnàstic (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.763 | 0:1 | |
37 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | Betis Deportivo (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:2 | |
38 | Sat May 28, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | UE Costa Brava (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.059 | 1:3 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | Sat Jun 4, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | R. Majadahonda | 4-4-2 | 400 | 2:1 | ||
Final | Sat Jun 11, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Dep. La Coruña | 4-2-3-1 | 27.215 | 1:2 AET |