AA Argentinos Juniors
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
7
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 3 11.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Diego Armando Maradona 26.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€6.58m
Info
Game plan
Record Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1.29 | 11:10 | 4.786 |
Away record | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.71 | 8:13 | 15.322 |
Overall balance | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1.00 | 19:23 | 10.054 |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Independiente | 3-1-4-2 | 8.673 | 1:0 | ||
Group E | Thu Apr 20, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | Corinthians | 4-4-2 | 40.670 | 0:1 | ||
Group E | Wed May 3, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Liverpool FC | 3-4-2-1 | 9.800 | 2:2 | ||
Group E | Thu May 25, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | Corinthians | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | |||
Group E | Thu Jun 8, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Liverpool FC | 3-4-2-1 | 2:1 | |||
Group E | Thu Jun 29, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | Independiente | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | |||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Fluminense | 3-4-1-2 | 1:1 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Fluminense | 5-4-1 | 61.396 | 2:0 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jan 27, 2023 | 11:15 PM | A | (10.) | Rosario Central (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (23.) | Racing Club (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 11:15 PM | A | (18.) | River Plate (13.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 83.198 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 11:15 PM | H | (19.) | Belgrano (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3:0 | ||
5 | Tue Feb 28, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (11.) | Central Córdoba (28.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Mon Mar 6, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (15.) | Tigre (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (12.) | Arsenal Sarandí (26.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Tue Mar 21, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (13.) | Lanús (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Fri Mar 31, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (13.) | Godoy Cruz (12.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 | ||
10 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (7.) | Sarmiento Junin (20.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2:0 | ||
11 | Tue Apr 11, 2023 | 11:45 PM | H | (13.) | Unión Santa Fe (28.) | 3-5-2 flat | 5:1 | ||
12 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (9.) | Huracán (20.) | 3-1-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Tue Apr 25, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (8.) | Gimnasia (24.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2:4 | ||
14 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | Newell's (13.) | 3-1-4-2 | 42.000 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (11.) | Independiente (26.) | 3-5-2 | 2:2 | ||
16 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (11.) | Atl. Tucumán (26.) | 3-5-2 flat | 29.000 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (9.) | Boca Juniors (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (11.) | CA Talleres (3.) | 3-5-2 | 49.500 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (13.) | Platense (14.) | 3-5-2 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Tue Jun 13, 2023 | 2:45 AM | A | (12.) | Vélez Sarsfield (23.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (9.) | Defensa (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3:1 | ||
22 | Mon Jul 3, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (9.) | Banfield (27.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Fri Jul 7, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Instituto AC (20.) | 3-4-2-1 | 12.200 | 0:0 | |
24 | Mon Jul 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Barracas C. (14.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Mon Jul 17, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (11.) | Colon (24.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 14.500 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (10.) | San Lorenzo (3.) | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | ||
27 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (9.) | Estudiantes LP (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 12.000 | 2:3 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Mar 15, 2023 | 10:45 PM | H | Dep. Armenio | 3-5-2 flat | 3:0 | |||
Second Round | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | Patronato | 3-4-2-1 | 1:2 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 9:15 PM | H | San Martín (SJ) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 0:1 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 21, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (12.) | River Plate (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3:2 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Arsenal Sarandí (11.) | 5-3-2 | 3:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 9:15 PM | H | (7.) | Atl. Tucumán (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 6.000 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (7.) | Banfield (3.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
5 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 12:15 AM | H | (4.) | CA Talleres (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3:1 | ||
6 | Mon Sep 25, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (1.) | Colon (6.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 33.600 | 3:1 | |
7 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (6.) | Platense (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 32.000 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (6.) | Independiente (1.) | 5-3-2 | 15.000 | 0:0 | |
9 | Thu Oct 19, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (6.) | Gimnasia (13.) | 5-3-2 | 3:2 | ||
10 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (9.) | Huracán (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (12.) | Rosario Central (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 41.654 | 3:1 | |
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Instituto AC (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 12.500 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | Vélez Sarsfield (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:1 | ||
14 | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (12.) | Barracas C. (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 |
Table section Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Colon | 14 | 2 | 20 | |
9 | CA Talleres | 14 | 0 | 17 | |
10 | Atl. Tucumán | 14 | -3 | 17 | |
11 | Gimnasia | 14 | -8 | 15 | |
12 | Argentinos Jrs. | 14 | -4 | 14 | |
13 | Barracas C. | 14 | -11 | 14 | |
14 | Arsenal Sarandí | 14 | -5 | 13 |