Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 419
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 17 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Darida | 1:2 | Zvezda (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
1:2 | 79' | |||
(6.) Naftan | 1:2 | BATE (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
29' | 1:2 | |||
(8.) Brest | 0:1 | Torped (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
(13.) Slavia | 1:6 | ShakhS (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
0:3 | 37' | |||
0:4 | 48' | |||
0:5 | 65' | |||
0:6 | 68' | |||
80' | ||||
83' | 1:6 | |||
(11.) Neman | 1:2 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 34' | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 0:1 | Gomel (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.700 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
(7.) MTZ-Ri | 2:1 | Dnepr (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Mikhail Tsukanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 17 | 29 | 41 | |
2 | Torpedo Zhodino | 17 | 16 | 35 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 17 | 16 | 30 | |
4 | BATE Borisov | 17 | 9 | 29 | |
5 | Dnepr-Transmash | 17 | 4 | 28 | |
6 | Naftan | 17 | 4 | 26 | |
7 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 17 | 3 | 25 | |
8 | Gomel | 17 | -4 | 24 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 17 | 3 | 21 | |
10 | Darida | 17 | -2 | 20 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 17 | -11 | 20 | |
12 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 17 | -11 | 19 | |
13 | Slavia | 17 | -28 | 9 | |
14 | Zvezda-BGU | 17 | -28 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...