Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 15 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
DMinsk | 1:0 | BATE | ||
Tue
Jul 6, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
Gomel | 3:0 | Lida | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.700 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
Naftan | 0:5 | Brest | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 73' | |||
0:4 | 75' | |||
0:5 | 77' | |||
Torped | 1:6 | Slavia | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 15' | |||
0:3 | 26' | |||
0:4 | 29' | |||
0:5 | 33' | |||
47' | 1:5 | |||
1:6 | 78' | |||
Neman | 2:1 | Lokomo | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
Dnepr | 3:1 | ShakhS | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.800 · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 52' | |||
Svislo | 3:2 | Torped | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 sold out · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 50' | |||
89' | 3:2 | |||
FK Mol | 1:2 | Belshi | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 15 | 31 | 38 | |
2 | Dnepr-Transmash | 15 | 23 | 37 | |
3 | Gomel | 15 | 15 | 36 | |
4 | Slavia | 15 | 16 | 29 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 15 | 15 | 25 | |
6 | Neman-Belkard | 15 | 4 | 24 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 15 | 5 | 23 | |
8 | Lokomotiv-96 | 15 | 5 | 23 | |
9 | Dinamo Minsk | 15 | -3 | 21 | |
10 | Belshina | 15 | 0 | 19 | |
11 | Torpedo-MAZ | 15 | -9 | 18 | |
12 | FK Lida | 15 | -17 | 13 | |
13 | Naftan-Devon | 15 | -18 | 13 | |
14 | Svisloch-Krovlya | 15 | -23 | 10 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 15 | -17 | 9 | |
16 | FK Molodechno | 15 | -27 | 5 |