Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 2 1978
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Pakht. | 1:1 | LOKO (9.) | ||
Wed
Apr 12, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Eldar Azim Zade | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
(7.) Neftçi | 0:1 | Zenit (6.) | ||
Wed
Apr 12, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Eduard Shklovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(14.) Odessa | 2:1 | SPA (12.) | ||
Wed
Apr 12, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.000 · Anatoliy Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 88' | |||
(3.) Dnipro | 0:2 | Zorya (13.) | ||
Wed
Apr 12, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
23.000 · Viktor Lushin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
0:2 | 82' | |||
(5.) Kairat | 1:0 | CSKA (11.) | ||
Wed
Apr 12, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Hayk Karapetyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Dynamo (10.) | ||
Wed
Apr 12, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
75.000 · Anatoliy Kadetov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Ararat | 0:1 | Torped (15.) | ||
Wed
Apr 12, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Mikhail Cherdantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
(1.) Shakht | 1:1 | Dinamo (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 1978
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
30.000 · Anatoliy Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1978
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2 | 3 | 4:0 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 2 | 2 | 3:1 | |
3 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 1 | 3:1 | |
4 | Pakhtakor | 2 | 1 | 3:1 | |
5 | Zenit Leningrad | 2 | 1 | 3:1 | |
6 | Zorya | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
7 | Dnipro | 2 | -1 | 2:2 | |
8 | Chornomorets | 2 | 1 | 1:1 | |
9 | Loko Moskau | 2 | 0 | 1:2 | |
10 | Neftchi Baku | 2 | -1 | 1:3 | |
10 | Ararat Erewan | 2 | -1 | 1:3 | |
12 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | |
13 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | -1 | 0:3 | |
14 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | -2 | 0:4 | |
15 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | -3 | 0:4 | |
16 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | -1 | -1:3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...