Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 8 1968
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Krylya | 2:0 | Pakht. (19.) | ||
Sun
May 12, 1968
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Vladimir Rudnev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Torped | 3:0 | Kairat (15.) | ||
Sun
May 12, 1968
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Aleksandr Tsapovetskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) Dynamo | 2:1 | CSKA (4.) | ||
Wed
May 15, 1968
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
70.000 · Tofik Bakhramov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(20.) SKA Ro | 3:1 | Dinamo (18.) | ||
Thu
May 16, 1968
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Matevos Mkrtchyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) SPA | 2:1 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Thu
May 16, 1968
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
56.000 · Petr Gavriliadi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 65' | |||
(17.) Torped | 0:0 | Neftçi (2.) | ||
Thu
May 16, 1968
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Boris Solovjev |
(9.) Dinamo | 2:0 | Zorya (10.) | ||
Thu
May 16, 1968
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
34.000 · Nikolay Khachaturov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Shakht | 1:0 | Ararat (16.) | ||
Thu
May 16, 1968
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
24.000 · Iosif Samusenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Odessa | 1:0 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Thu
May 16, 1968
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
50.000 · Yuriy Ponomarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) LOKO | 0:0 | Zenit (11.) | ||
Fri
May 17, 1968
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Sergey Pigolitsyn |
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1968
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 7 | 13:3 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 4 | 11:5 | |
3 | KS Kuybyshev | 8 | 4 | 11:5 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 8 | 6 | 10:6 | |
5 | Neftchi Baku | 8 | 6 | 10:6 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 8 | 4 | 10:6 | |
7 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 8 | 4 | 10:6 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 8 | 2 | 9:7 | |
9 | Shakhtar D. | 8 | -1 | 9:7 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 2 | 8:8 | |
11 | Zenit Leningrad | 8 | 1 | 8:8 | |
12 | Chornomorets | 8 | -1 | 8:8 | |
13 | Zorya Lugansk | 8 | -3 | 8:8 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | -2 | 6:10 | |
15 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 8 | -4 | 6:10 | |
16 | Ararat Erewan | 8 | -3 | 5:11 | |
17 | Kairat Almaty | 8 | -4 | 5:11 | |
18 | SKA Rostov | 8 | -5 | 5:11 | |
19 | Dinamo Kirovabad | 8 | -8 | 4:12 | |
20 | Pakhtakor | 8 | -9 | 4:12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...