Volga Uljanovsk
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Division A (Phase 1) | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 16.07.23 | 16:00 | H | Veles Moscow | 3-5-2 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |||||
2 | So. 23.07.23 | 16:00 | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1:0 | ||||||
3 | So. 30.07.23 | 13:00 | A | S. Kostroma | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.536 | 3:2 | |||||
4 | So. 06.08.23 | 16:00 | H | Chaika Pes. | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.870 | 1:2 | |||||
5 | So. 13.08.23 | 16:00 | A | Murom | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.500 | 1:0 | |||||
6 | Sa. 19.08.23 | 16:00 | H | Rotor Volgograd | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.940 | 1:2 | |||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Mi. 23.08.23 | 17:00 | A | Universitet | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.090 | 0:6 | |||||
2. Division A (Phase 1) | ||||||||||||
7 | So. 27.08.23 | 14:00 | A | Ufa | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.587 | 0:1 | |||||
8 | So. 03.09.23 | 14:00 | H | Irtysh Omsk | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.138 | 2:1 | |||||
9 | Sa. 09.09.23 | 17:00 | A | Krasnodar 2 | 3-5-2 Attacking | 740 | 1:2 | |||||
Russian Cup | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Mi. 13.09.23 | 16:15 | H | Ufa | 3-4-2-1 | 1.127 | 0:2 on pens | |||||
2. Division A (Phase 1) | ||||||||||||
10 | So. 17.09.23 | 16:00 | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 3-4-2-1 | 2.750 | 0:1 | |||||
11 | Sa. 23.09.23 | 15:00 | H | S. Kostroma | 3-4-2-1 | 2.640 | 0:0 | |||||
12 | So. 01.10.23 | 14:00 | A | Chaika Pes. | 3-4-2-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |||||
13 | So. 08.10.23 | 15:00 | H | Murom | 3-4-2-1 | 1.030 | 1:1 | |||||
14 | So. 15.10.23 | 16:00 | A | Rotor Volgograd | 3-4-2-1 | 13.925 | 1:1 | |||||
15 | So. 22.10.23 | 15:00 | H | Ufa | 3-4-2-1 | 931 | 0:3 | |||||
16 | So. 29.10.23 | 13:00 | A | Irtysh Omsk | 3-4-2-1 | 1.930 | 0:0 | |||||
17 | So. 05.11.23 | 12:00 | H | Krasnodar 2 | 3-4-2-1 | 1.012 | 1:2 | |||||
18 | So. 12.11.23 | 12:00 | A | Veles Moscow | 3-4-2-1 | 328 | 0:0 | |||||
2. Division A (Phase 2) | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 02.03.24 | 12:00 | A | Mashuk-KMV | 4-2-3-1 | 436 | 1:1 | |||||
2 | Sa. 09.03.24 | 13:00 | A | Khimik Dzer. | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:0 | |||||
3 | Mo. 18.03.24 | 12:00 | A | Irtysh Omsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.139 | 0:2 | |||||
5 | Sa. 30.03.24 | 12:30 | A | S. Kostroma | 4-2-3-1 | 1.617 | 0:2 | |||||
6 | Mi. 03.04.24 | 13:00 | A | FK Kaluga | 4-2-3-1 | 312 | 3:3 | |||||
7 | So. 07.04.24 | 13:00 | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.270 | 2:2 | |||||
8 | Sa. 13.04.24 | 11:00 | A | Torpedo Miass | 4-2-3-1 | 586 | 2:1 | |||||
9 | Sa. 20.04.24 | 13:00 | H | Tekstilshchik | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 0:0 | |||||
10 | Mi. 24.04.24 | 16:00 | H | Khimik Dzer. | 4-2-3-1 | 703 | 0:1 | |||||
11 | So. 28.04.24 | 13:00 | H | Irtysh Omsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.517 | 4:0 | |||||
12 | Sa. 04.05.24 | 15:00 | A | Avangard Kursk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.255 | 1:0 | |||||
13 | Sa. 11.05.24 | 13:00 | H | S. Kostroma | 4-2-3-1 | 730 | 0:1 | |||||
14 | Mi. 15.05.24 | 16:00 | H | FK Kaluga | 4-2-3-1 | 542 | 1:2 | |||||
15 | So. 19.05.24 | 15:00 | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.850 | 0:0 | |||||
16 | Sa. 25.05.24 | 13:00 | H | Torpedo Miass | 4-2-3-1 | 1.075 | 4:0 | |||||
4 | Mi. 29.05.24 | 16:00 | H | Avangard Kursk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.130 | 3:0 | |||||
17 | So. 02.06.24 | 15:00 | A | Tekstilshchik | -:- | |||||||
18 | So. 09.06.24 | 14:00 | H | Mashuk-KMV | -:- |
Table section 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Avangard Kursk | 16 | -3 | 23 | |
5 | Tekstilshchik | 16 | 2 | 22 | |
6 | Mashuk-KMV | 16 | -3 | 22 | |
7 | Volga Uljanovsk | 16 | 9 | 20 | |
8 | Khimik Dzer. | 16 | -5 | 18 | |
9 | Torpedo Miass | 16 | -11 | 14 | |
10 | Dinamo Bryansk | 16 | -11 | 12 |