- Date of birth/Age: Jan 15, 1996 (28)
- Playe of birth: Liptovský Mikuláš
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Residence: Liptovský Mikuláš
- Referee: since 2018
Profile
Name in home country:
Tomáš Batiz
Date of birth/Age:
Jan 15, 1996 (28)
Playe of birth:
Liptovský Mikuláš
Citizenship:
Slovakia
Residence:
Liptovský Mikuláš
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 114 | 4 | 3 | 4 | |||
International Friendlies | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
MONACObet liga | 10 | 72 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||
I. Liga starsieho dorastu | 7 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Aug 22, 2023 | Slovakia U17 | Lithuania U17 | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Oct 5, 2023 | Slovakia U16 | Czechia U16 | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 23, 2023 | Liptov. Tepla | MSK Zilina | 1:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Sep 27, 2023 | Javornik Makov | Stara Lubovna | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
I. Liga starsieho dorastu
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 19, 2023 | Dun. Streda U19 (13.) | Trnava U19 (7.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | Ruzomberok U19 (2.) | FK Pohronie U19 (13.) | 1:2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 15, 2023 | Slovan U19 (1.) | AS Trencin U19 (6.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Trnava U19 (6.) | AS Trencin U19 (5.) | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 8, 2023 | AS Trencin U19 (4.) | Podbrezova U19 (1.) | 4:1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
14 | Dec 2, 2023 | FC ViOn U19 (10.) | Podbrezova U19 (4.) | 4:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Mar 9, 2024 | Petrzalka U19 (8.) | MFK Dukla U19 (11.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
MONACObet liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | Puchov (6.) | Spartak Myjava (7.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | 2 | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 12, 2023 | Slavoj Trebisov (4.) | STK Samorin (12.) | 1:2 | 11 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Spisska N. Ves (15.) | Puchov (2.) | 0:1 | 15 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 20, 2023 | Pohronie (12.) | Povazska Byst. (6.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | MSK Zilina B (8.) | FC Petrzalka (4.) | 0:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Mar 1, 2024 | Pohronie (9.) | Humenne (8.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Mar 23, 2024 | Humenne (5.) | STK Samorin (13.) | 1:0 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Apr 14, 2024 | Slovan U21 (13.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 5:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Apr 21, 2024 | MSK Zilina B (7.) | Spartak Myjava (9.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | May 10, 2024 | Spartak Myjava (8.) | STK Samorin (11.) | 1:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - |