Thabiso Sesane
Orlando Pirates FC
- Date of birth/Age: May 30, 2000 (23)
- Citizenship: South Africa
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Centre-Back
Detailed stats of Thabiso Sesane
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 12 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 613' | |||
23/24 | DStv Premiership | 4 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 315' | ||
20/21 | CAF Confederation Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 29' | ||
20/21 | DStv Premiership | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 96' | ||
2021 | Nedbank Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 83' | ||
2024 | Nedbank Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | ||
23/24 | MTN8 | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
23/24 | Carling Knockout | - | - | - | - / - / - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 8/19/23 | A | (13.) | Djabal Iconi (45.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 8/25/23 | H | (4.) | Djabal Iconi (51.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 9/17/23 | A | (7.) | Jwaneng (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 9/29/23 | H | (15.) | Jwaneng (3.) | 4:5 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 12/22/20 | A | Sagrada | 0:1 | 1' | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 1/6/21 | H | Sagrada | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 2/14/21 | A | Jwaneng | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/21/21 | H | Jwaneng | 1:0 | CB | 26' | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/10/21 | A | ES Sétif | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 3/17/21 | H | Enyimba Aba | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 4/4/21 | A | Al-Ahli Ben. | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 4/11/21 | H | Al-Ahli Ben. | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 4/21/21 | H | ES Sétif | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 4/28/21 | A | Enyimba Aba | 1:0 | 2' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/16/21 | H | Raja Casablanca | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/23/21 | A | Raja Casablanca | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 12/12/20 | A | B.Fontein Celtic | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 8/14/21 | H | Moroka Swallows | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 8/12/23 | H | Sekhukhune | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/3/23 | A | Stellenbosch FC | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/24/23 | H | Stellenbosch FC | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 10/7/23 | H | Sundowns | 3:1 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 10/20/23 | H | Cape Town Spurs | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/4/23 | A | Richards Bay | 5:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 12/5/20 | A | (5.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 12/16/20 | H | (4.) | Chippa United (14.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 1/2/21 | A | (4.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 1/10/21 | H | (4.) | Moroka Swallows (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 1/13/21 | A | (4.) | Tshakhuma (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 1/17/21 | A | (4.) | Black Leopards (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 1/20/21 | H | (5.) | Golden Arrows (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 1/23/21 | A | (5.) | Maritzburg Utd. (15.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 1/26/21 | H | (4.) | TS Galaxy FC (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 1/30/21 | H | (4.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 2/2/21 | A | (5.) | Golden Arrows (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/9/21 | H | (2.) | Cape Town City (8.) | 2:0 | 2' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/21 | A | (5.) | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/2/21 | H | (4.) | B.Fontein Celtic (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 3/6/21 | A | (4.) | Chippa United (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/21/21 | A | (5.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/18/21 | H | (3.) | Maritzburg Utd. (14.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/24/21 | A | (4.) | Moroka Swallows (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 5/2/21 | H | (4.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/6/21 | H | (4.) | Black Leopards (16.) | 3:0 | CB | 4' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/11/21 | A | (4.) | Stellenbosch FC (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/27/21 | H | (4.) | AmaZulu FC (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/30/21 | A | (4.) | TS Galaxy FC (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 6/2/21 | A | (3.) | Baroka FC (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/5/21 | H | (3.) | Tshakhuma (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/21/21 | H | (6.) | Stellenbosch FC (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/24/21 | A | (11.) | Marumo (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (13.) | Stellenbosch FC (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/8/23 | H | (6.) | Royal AM (14.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | A | (7.) | Chippa United (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/29/23 | H | (2.) | Cape Town City (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/20/23 | H | (5.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/24/23 | A | (4.) | AmaZulu FC (11.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/27/23 | H | (5.) | Polokwane City (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 11/1/23 | A | (4.) | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/7/23 | H | (5.) | Sekhukhune (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | Kaizer Chiefs (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | A | (4.) | Richards Bay (15.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 12/5/23 | H | (3.) | Moroka Swallows (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | H | (3.) | TS Galaxy FC (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 12/17/23 | A | (4.) | Golden Arrows (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/23/23 | A | (4.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/29/23 | H | (5.) | Stellenbosch FC (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/17/24 | A | (5.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Polokwane City (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/6/24 | H | (5.) | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/9/24 | H | (2.) | Kaizer Chiefs (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | A | (5.) | Sekhukhune (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 14' | 45' | |||||||||
23 | 4/3/24 | A | (5.) | Moroka Swallows (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/6/24 | H | (3.) | Golden Arrows (9.) | 7:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | H | (3.) | AmaZulu FC (13.) | 1:0 | CB | 68' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | A | (3.) | Royal AM (13.) | 0:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 2/6/21 | H | Uthongathi | 1:0 | RB | 83' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/27/21 | A | Maritzburg Utd. | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/15/21 | A | Sundowns | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 2/24/24 | A | Crystal Lake FC | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/16/24 | H | Hungry Lions FC | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/13/24 | A | AmaZulu FC | 2:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |