Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 7 1978
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Shakht | 2:1 | Pakht. (2.) | ||
Thu
May 18, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuriy Ignatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Kairat | 1:0 | Dnipro (16.) | ||
Thu
May 18, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Lev Akselevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Ararat | 0:2 | Odessa (12.) | ||
Thu
May 18, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Viktor Glebov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
(14.) LOKO | 1:1 | Dynamo (7.) | ||
Thu
May 18, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Eldar Azim Zade | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
(13.) Zorya | 3:0 | Torped (5.) | ||
Thu
May 18, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Mikhail Cherdantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(1.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Neftçi (10.) | ||
Thu
May 18, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
70.000 · Valentin Lipatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Zenit | 1:1 | Dinamo (6.) | ||
Thu
May 18, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Anzor Peykrishvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) SPA | 1:2 | CSKA (8.) | ||
Fri
May 19, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
34.000 · Aleksandr Mushkovets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1978
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 7 | 3 | 11:3 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 7 | 3 | 9:5 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | 1 | 8:6 | |
4 | Zenit Leningrad | 7 | -1 | 8:6 | |
5 | Kairat Almaty | 7 | -2 | 8:6 | |
6 | Pakhtakor | 7 | 3 | 7:7 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 7 | 3 | 7:5 | |
8 | Dynamo Kyiv | 7 | 3 | 7:6 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 7 | 5 | 6:5 | |
10 | Chornomorets | 7 | 2 | 6:6 | |
11 | Zorya | 7 | 1 | 6:8 | |
12 | Neftchi Baku | 7 | -2 | 5:9 | |
13 | Ararat Erewan | 7 | -4 | 5:9 | |
14 | Loko Moskau | 7 | -2 | 5:8 | |
15 | Spartak Moscow | 7 | -7 | 3:11 | |
16 | Dnipro | 7 | -6 | 2:12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...