Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
- Most valuable player: Wendel €22.00m
Matchday 26 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Akhmat | -:- | Pari (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 28, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
L L W | Form | L L L | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 5 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament surgery)(injured) |
(No eligibility), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament surgery), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament injury), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(all injured) |
|||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) SPA | -:- | Loko (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 28, 2024
- 3:15 PM
|
||||
W L W | Form | W D D | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 63 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Yellow card suspension), (unkno...)(unknown injury)(injured) |
(Yellow card suspension), (unkno...)(unknown injury), (Muscl...)(Muscle injury)(all injured) |
|||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Dynamo | -:- | Zenit (1.) | ||
Sun
Apr 28, 2024
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
L L W | Form | W W W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 55 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Yellow card suspension) |
(Nerva...)(Nerval disease)(injured) |
|||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Balt. | -:- | CSKA (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 28, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
L W W | Form | W D L | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 7 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Yellow card suspension), (Parti...)(Partial damage to the cruciate ligament), (Leg ...)(Leg injury), (Foot ...)(Foot injury)(all injured) |
(Red card suspension), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear), (surge...)(surgery)(all injured) |
|||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) KS | -:- | Krsndr (2.) | ||
Mon
Apr 29, 2024
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
W W L | Form | W L W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 21 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Yellow card suspension), (unkno...)(unknown injury), (unkno...)(unknown injury), (Muscl...)(Muscle injury), (Hamst...)(Hamstring muscle injury), (surge...)(surgery)(all injured) |
(Yellow card suspension), (unkno...)(unknown injury), (unkno...)(unknown injury)(all injured) |
|||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Rubin | -:- | Ural (14.) | ||
Mon
Apr 29, 2024
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
L L D | Form | L W D | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 19 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Muscl...)(Muscle injury), (Muscl...)(Muscle injury), (Foot ...)(Foot surgery)(all injured) |
(Muscl...)(Muscle injury)(injured) |
|||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Sochi | -:- | Fakel (11.) | ||
Mon
Apr 29, 2024
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
D W D | Form | L L L | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 3 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(pinch...)(pinched nerve), (Longi...)(Longitudinal tendon tear)(all injured) |
(Muscl...)(Muscle injury)(injured) |
|||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Rostov | -:- | ORE (13.) | ||
Mon
Apr 29, 2024
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
D W L | Form | W W L | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 9 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Yellow card suspension), (unkno...)(unknown injury), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament injury), (Menis...)(Meniscus injury)(all injured) |
|||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 25 | 22 | 50 | |
2 | Krasnodar | 25 | 16 | 49 | |
3 | Dynamo Moscow | 25 | 9 | 44 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 25 | 8 | 41 | |
5 | KS Samara | 25 | 8 | 39 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 5 | 39 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | 11 | 38 | |
8 | Rostov | 25 | -1 | 37 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 25 | -7 | 36 | |
10 | Pari NN | 25 | -9 | 28 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 25 | -9 | 26 | |
12 | Akhmat Grozny | 25 | -13 | 26 | |
13 | Orenburg | 25 | -5 | 26 | |
14 | Ural | 25 | -15 | 24 | |
15 | Baltika | 25 | -6 | 23 | |
16 | Sochi | 25 | -14 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...