Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 6 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) CSKA | 3:1 | Luch (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 27, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Aleksandr Savkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
44' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 47' | |||
(9.) LOKO | 0:0 | Ocean (14.) | ||
Mon
Apr 5, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | ||||
(11.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Teksti (3.) | ||
Wed
Apr 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
(8.) RSM | 0:2 | Rotor (7.) | ||
Wed
Apr 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
72' | ||||
0:2 | 84' | |||
(18.) Uralma | 1:0 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Wed
Apr 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Aleksandr Kuzmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Sparta | 1:0 | Torped (5.) | ||
Wed
Apr 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Sochi | 3:1 | KS (16.) | ||
Wed
Apr 7, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Andrey Budogosskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
46' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 63' | |||
(17.) KamAZ | 0:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sun
Jun 13, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.500 · Nikolay Miloserdov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 14 | 10:2 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 6 | 6 | 8:4 | |
3 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 6 | 5 | 8:4 | |
4 | Lokomotiv NN | 5 | 2 | 7:3 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 6 | 3 | 7:5 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 6 | 0 | 7:5 | |
7 | Loko Moskau | 6 | 4 | 6:6 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 6 | -3 | 6:6 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 6 | -1 | 5:7 | |
10 | Stavropol | 6 | -4 | 5:7 | |
11 | Ocean Nakhodka | 5 | 1 | 5:5 | |
12 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | -1 | 5:7 | |
13 | Rostselmash | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
14 | Asmaral Moskau | 5 | -1 | 5:5 | |
15 | Luch Vladivostok | 5 | -6 | 4:6 | |
16 | Uralmash | 5 | -7 | 4:6 | |
17 | KS Samara | 6 | -7 | 3:9 | |
18 | KamAZ | 5 | -3 | 2:8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...