#22 Szymon Matuszek
www.gksjastrzebie.com
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 7, 1989 (35)
- Place of birth: Cieszyn
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Former International: Poland U21
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Detailed stats of Szymon Matuszek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 24 | - | - | 3 / - / - | 1.048' | |||
09/10 | Ekstraklasa | 9 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 452' | ||
11/12 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 120' | ||
10/11 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | ||
11/12 | 1 Liga | 12 | - | - | - / - / - | 332' | ||
10/11 | 1 Liga | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 54' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/2/09 | H | (11.) | Lech Poznan (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/8/09 | A | (13.) | Ruch Chorzow (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/09 | H | (10.) | Zaglebie Lubin (15.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/22/09 | A | (9.) | GKS Belchatow (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/28/09 | H | (5.) | Odra Wodzislaw (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/11/09 | A | (7.) | Polonia Bytom (2.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/20/09 | H | (7.) | Jagiellonia (16.) | 0:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/26/09 | A | (9.) | Korona Kielce (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/4/09 | A | (7.) | Pol. Warsaw (12.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/17/09 | H | (8.) | Legia Warszawa (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/24/09 | A | (8.) | Wisla Kraków (1.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/30/09 | H | (8.) | Lechia Gdansk (7.) | 0:2 | 83' | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/7/09 | A | (9.) | Slask Wroclaw (8.) | 2:1 | 70' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/21/09 | H | (9.) | Arka Gdynia (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/28/09 | A | (11.) | Cracovia (9.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/5/09 | A | (10.) | Lech Poznan (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/11/09 | H | (11.) | Ruch Chorzow (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/28/10 | A | (11.) | Zaglebie Lubin (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 3/7/10 | H | (14.) | GKS Belchatow (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/12/10 | A | (15.) | Odra Wodzislaw (14.) | 2:0 | 61' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/21/10 | H | (14.) | Polonia Bytom (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/28/10 | A | (14.) | Jagiellonia (10.) | 2:0 | 33' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/3/10 | H | (12.) | Korona Kielce (11.) | 1:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/19/10 | H | (13.) | Pol. Warsaw (14.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/23/10 | A | (14.) | Legia Warszawa (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/27/10 | H | (15.) | Wisla Kraków (1.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 5/1/10 | A | (15.) | Lechia Gdansk (6.) | 0:1 | 6' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/8/10 | H | (14.) | Slask Wroclaw (11.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 5/11/10 | A | (15.) | Arka Gdynia (14.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 5/15/10 | H | (16.) | Cracovia (12.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 10, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/23/09 | A | (13.) | Polonia Slubice (21.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/22/10 | A | (73.) | Podbeskidzie (10.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/10 | A | (15.) | Pogon Szczecin (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/17/11 | H | (15.) | Gornik Leczna (75.) | 5:2 AET | 96' | 120' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/11 | H | (20.) | Cracovia (36.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/31/10 | A | (1.) | Odra Wodzislaw (17.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/10 | H | (1.) | GKS Katowice (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/10 | A | (2.) | LKS Lodz (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/10 | H | (3.) | KSZO Ostrowiec (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/28/10 | A | (7.) | F. Swinoujscie (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/10 | H | (7.) | Pogon Szczecin (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/11/10 | A | (5.) | Dolcan Zabki (18.) | 1:2 | 43' | 54' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/18/10 | A | (5.) | Sandecja (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/26/10 | H | (3.) | Warta Poznan (12.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/2/10 | A | (5.) | Gornik Leczna (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/10/10 | H | (4.) | Podbeskidzie (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/16/10 | A | (4.) | MKS Kluczbork (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/23/10 | H | (3.) | Stilon (8.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/30/10 | A | (3.) | Radzionkow (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/6/10 | H | (3.) | Kolejarz Stroze (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/13/10 | A | (3.) | Górnik Polkowice (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/19/10 | H | (3.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/24/11 | A | (12.) | Wisla Plock (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/11 | A | (11.) | Arka Gdynia (9.) | 2:2 | 4' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/11 | A | (8.) | Polonia Bytom (18.) | 0:2 | 9' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/11 | H | (5.) | Pogon Szczecin (2.) | 2:1 | DM | 8' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/21/11 | A | (2.) | Warta Poznan (13.) | 1:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/28/11 | A | (1.) | Gornik Polk. (18.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/11 | A | (5.) | Sandecja (12.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/10/11 | A | (3.) | Nieciecza (7.) | 2:3 | 3' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/14/11 | A | (2.) | Olimpia Elblag (17.) | 1:3 | 4' | |||||||||||
10 | 9/17/11 | A | (4.) | Olimpia Grudz. (9.) | 2:0 | 61' | |||||||||||
11 | 9/24/11 | A | (2.) | Radzionkow (8.) | 1:2 | 9' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/1/11 | A | (3.) | F. Swinoujscie (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/8/11 | A | (4.) | Dolcan Zabki (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/12/11 | A | (2.) | Kolejarz Stroze (6.) | 0:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
15 | 10/16/11 | H | (4.) | Gornik Leczna (5.) | 2:2 | 53' | |||||||||||
16 | 10/23/11 | A | (5.) | GKS Katowice (14.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 10/30/11 | A | (5.) | Zawisza (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/5/11 | H | (4.) | Wisla Plock (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/12/11 | H | (4.) | Arka Gdynia (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 11/20/11 | H | (4.) | Polonia Bytom (17.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |