Sylvain Ripoll

France U21
France U21 Manager
and other occupations
France  Kejohanan Eropah Bawah-21 2023 Appointed: 01/06/2021 Date left: 07/08/2021
  • Date of birth/Age: 15/08/1971 (51)
  • Place of birth: France Rennes
  • Citizenship: France France
  • Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence
  • Avg. term as coach : 2.69 Years
  • Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking
Last club : FC Lorient Most games for : FC Lorient Retired : 01/07/2003

Personal Details

Date of Birth: 15/08/1971
Place of Birth: Rennes  France
Age: 51
Citizenship: France  France
Avg. term as coach: 2.69 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

Stats 22/23

CompetitionMatchesWDLPointsPPM
Total:312051.67
312-51.67

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
France Olympic Team20/21 (01/06/2021) 21/22 (07/08/2021) 31.00
France U2116/17 (11/05/2017) expected - 552.22
FC Lorient14/15 (01/07/2014) 16/17 (23/10/2016) 971.20
FC Lorient03/04 (01/07/2003) 13/14 (24/05/2014) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Christian Gourcuff (458 Games), Albert Emon (1 Game)

Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
03/04 01/07/2003 FC Lorient Retired - -
95/96 01/07/1995 Le Mans Union Club 72 FC Lorient - ?
94/95 01/07/1994 Stade Rennais FC Le Mans Union Club 72 - ?
88/89 01/07/1988 Unknown Stade Rennais FC - ?
Total transfer fees: 0