#17 Romal Palmer
St. Pat's
Premier Division League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 9, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Premier Division League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 9, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
www.goztepe.org.tr
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 30, 1998 (25)
- Place of birth: Wigan
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: Wasserman
Stats of Romal Palmer
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 14 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 411' | ||
Premier Division | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 116' | ||
1.Lig | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 295' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 12/6/23 | H | 1461 Trabzon | 3:0 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Fifth Round | 1/18/24 | A | Konyaspor | 2:1 AET | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/16/24 | A | (2.) | Galway United (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 2/23/24 | H | (6.) | Bohemians (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/1/24 | A | (7.) | Derry City (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 3/4/24 | A | (8.) | Waterford FC (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 3/8/24 | H | (8.) | Dundalk FC (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 3/15/24 | H | (8.) | Shelbourne (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 3/29/24 | A | (8.) | Drogheda United (9.) | 0:0 | 6' | |||||||||||
8 | 4/1/24 | H | (6.) | Sligo Rovers (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 4/5/24 | H | (5.) | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 4/12/24 | A | (5.) | Dundalk FC (10.) | 0:0 | 7' | |||||||||||
11 | 4/19/24 | H | (5.) | Waterford FC (8.) | 1:1 | 11' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/22/24 | A | Derry City | 3:1 | 21' | ||||||||||||
12 | 4/26/24 | A | (6.) | Shelbourne (1.) | 1:0 | 27' | |||||||||||
13 | 5/3/24 | H | (5.) | Drogheda United (9.) | 1:0 | 16' | |||||||||||
14 | 5/6/24 | A | (7.) | Sligo Rovers (8.) | 1:0 | 23' | |||||||||||
15 | 5/10/24 | A | (7.) | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 5/17/24 | H | (7.) | Derry City (2.) | 0:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
25 | 5/20/24 | H | (7.) | Shelbourne (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | H | (11.) | Sakaryaspor (6.) | 0:1 | RW | 69' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | A | (11.) | Ümraniyespor (10.) | 0:0 | CM | 32' | 70' | |||||||||
3 | 8/26/23 | H | (14.) | Corum FK (5.) | 1:2 | CM | 13' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | A | (11.) | Altay SK (18.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/17/23 | H | (11.) | Bandirmaspor (6.) | 1:1 | AM | 13' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (9.) | Manisa FK (5.) | 0:1 | LW | 61' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/2/23 | H | (8.) | Adanaspor (12.) | 1:0 | LW | 69' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | Boluspor (15.) | 0:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (4.) | Sanliurfaspor (11.) | 3:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | A | (2.) | A. Keciörengücü (10.) | 0:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | H | (5.) | Kocaelispor (2.) | 0:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | A | (6.) | Erzurumspor FK (11.) | 3:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | H | (4.) | Tuzlaspor (16.) | 2:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | H | (4.) | Giresunspor (17.) | 3:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
15 | 12/10/23 | A | (3.) | Genclerbirligi (7.) | 0:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
16 | 12/20/23 | H | (3.) | Eyüpspor (7.) | 5:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
17 | 12/24/23 | A | (4.) | Bodrum FK (5.) | 3:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
18 | 1/12/24 | A | (2.) | Sakaryaspor (5.) | 1:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
19 | 1/22/24 | H | (2.) | Ümraniyespor (10.) | 4:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | A | (3.) | Corum FK (5.) | 1:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
21 | 2/3/24 | H | (3.) | Altay SK (18.) | 4:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 14 |