Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 99 Players 25.8%
- ø-Market value: €4k
- ø-Age: 24.1
Matchday 23 97/98
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SC Unt | 1:1 | FC WY (2.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 1998
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
W D W | Form | D D L | ||
Sporting record from 8 matches | ||||
(5.) SCE | 3:0 | 1. Wie (16.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
120 · Franz Pikner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) SC Him | 3:0 | WSC (14.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
600 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
75' | ||||
(4.) SR Don | 1:2 | ASK Ba (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1998
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
790 · Erwin Urbanek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
(3.) SVM | 2:3 | SVS (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1998
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
700 · Alois Strasser | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 47' | |||
2:3 | 49' | |||
90+1' | ||||
(10.) SVN | 2:0 | FAC (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
600 · Gerhard Ehrentraut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Würmla | 1:1 | ASKÖ K (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
610 · Gerhard Gerstenmayer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
83' | 1:1 | |||
85' | ||||
(12.) 1.SSC | 3:1 | SVO (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
500 · Johann Kastner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
89' | 3:1 | |||
Table Regional League East 97/98
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Untersiebenbrunn | 23 | 22 | 40 | |
2 | Waidhofen | 23 | 13 | 39 | |
3 | SV Mattersburg | 23 | 9 | 37 | |
4 | Eisenstadt | 23 | 9 | 37 | |
5 | SR Donaufeld | 23 | 7 | 36 | |
6 | SV Schwechat | 23 | 5 | 36 | |
7 | Klingenbach | 23 | 2 | 33 | |
8 | Würmla | 23 | 0 | 33 | |
9 | SV Neuberg | 23 | -3 | 32 | |
10 | Floridsdorfer AC | 23 | -6 | 31 | |
11 | Himberg | 23 | 5 | 30 | |
12 | Simmering | 23 | -9 | 29 | |
13 | Baumgarten | 23 | -7 | 28 | |
14 | Wiener SC | 23 | -14 | 22 | |
15 | Oberwart | 23 | -15 | 20 | |
16 | Wr. Neustadt | 23 | -18 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...