Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 384
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.5%
- ø-Market value: €4k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 8 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) FAC | 2:2 | WSK (3.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2003
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Marcus Jellinek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
29' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 38' | |||
(2.) FAK A. | 1:1 | Vienna (4.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2003
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
300 · DI Andreas Vodik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) SCE | 0:0 | SVS (6.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2003
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
450 · Helmut Friedl |
(13.) SVO | 4:2 | SC-ESV (1.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2003
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
800 · Walter Leitner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 77' | |||
86' | 3:1 | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 90' | |||
(7.) KSC | 3:3 | Adm. A (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2003
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Gerhard Ehrentraut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
55' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 60' | |||
3:2 | 71' | |||
3:3 | 90' | |||
(5.) SV Roh | 3:1 | SVN (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2003
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
450 · Thomas Paukowits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
43' | 2:1 | |||
88' | 3:1 | |||
(9.) ASK Ko | 1:0 | FC WY (15.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2003
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Reinhold Hofbauer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) DSV Fo | 0:3 | SKN (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2003
- 10:15 AM
|
||||
300 · Oliver Kappel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
0:3 | 81' | |||
Table Regional League East 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Rohrbach | 8 | 5 | 16 | |
2 | A. Vienna Res. | 8 | 12 | 14 | |
3 | Wiener Sportklub | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
4 | First Vienna FC | 8 | 4 | 14 | |
5 | SC/ESV Parndorf | 8 | 2 | 14 | |
6 | SKN St. Pölten | 8 | 7 | 13 | |
7 | SV Schwechat | 8 | 6 | 13 | |
8 | Kottingbrunn | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | Kremser SC | 8 | -5 | 12 | |
10 | Floridsdorfer AC | 8 | -4 | 11 | |
11 | Oberwart | 8 | -3 | 10 | |
12 | Fortuna 05 | 8 | -7 | 10 | |
13 | Eisenstadt | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
14 | FC Admira II | 8 | -3 | 6 | |
15 | Waidhofen | 8 | -6 | 5 | |
16 | SV Neuberg | 8 | -17 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...